Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

Amazing ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf To Try

Exact of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf download materials and questions pool for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

P.S. Exact 300-208 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which 802.1x command is needed for ACL to be applied on a switch port?

A. dot1x system-auth-control

B. dot1x pae authenticator

C. authentication port-control auto

D. radius-server vsa send authentication

E. aaa authorization network default group radius

Answer: D



New Questions 8

Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?

A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication

B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication

C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication

D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication

Answer: A



New Questions 9

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which two statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:22:48.175? (Choose two.)

A. The DACL will permit http traffic from any host to 10.10.2.20

B. The DACL will permit http traffic from any host to 10.10.3.20

C. The DACL will permit icmp traffic from any host to 10.10.2.20

D. The DACL will permit icmp traffic from any host to 10.10.3.20

E. The DACL will permit https traffic from any host to 10.10.3.20

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Event Details:



New Questions 10

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which four statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:19:07.004? (Choose four.)

A. The IT_Corp authorization profile were applied.

B. The it1 user was matched to the IT_Corp authorization policy.

C. The it1 user supplicant used the PEAP (EAP-MSCHAPv2) authentication method.

D. The it1 user was authenticated using MAB.

E. The it1 user was successfully authenticated against AD1 identity store.

F. The it1 user machine has been profiled as a Microsoft-Workstation.

G. The it1 user machine has passed all the posture assessement tests.

Answer: B,C,E,F

Explanation:

Here are the details shown for this event:



New Questions 11

Which two NAC agents support file remediation? (Choose two.)

A. Web Agent for Macintosh

B. NAC Agent for Windows

C. NAC Agent for Macintosh

D. Web Agent for UNIX

E. Web Agent for Windows

Answer: B,E



New Questions 12

A security engineer must create an Antivirus remediation policy within Cisco ISE. Which two options can the engineer select in the new Antivirus remediation policy? (Choose two.)

A. program installation path

B. Antivirus vendor name

C. uniform resource locator

D. file to upload

E. operating system

Answer: B,E



New Questions 13

What are two methods of enforcement with SGTs?

A. SG-ACLs on switches.

B. SG-ACLs on routers.

C. SG-Firewalls.

D. SG-Appliances.

E. SGTs are not enforced.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 14

An engineer has discovered that a NAD is already configured to send packets to the cisco ISE node running session services, which probe profile requires the simplest configuration?

A. RADIUS

B. DHCP

C. SPAN

D. NMAP

E. HTTP

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)

A. Unknown

B. Compliant

C. FailOpen

D. FailClose

E. Noncompliant

Answer: B,E



New Questions 16

Which option restricts guests from connecting more than one device at a time?

A. Guest Portal policy > Set Device registration portal limit

B. Guest Portal Policy > Set Allow only one guest session per user

C. My Devices Portal > Set Maximum number of devices to register

D. Multi-Portal Policy > Guest users should be able to do device registration

Answer: B




see more free 300-208 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)