Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

Today Big Q: cisco 300 208?

Master the 300 208 dumps SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide test questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 208 questions in our Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 208 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Tested 300-208 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

How does the device sensor send information to a RADIUS server?

A. Accounting

B. Authorization

C. Analyzer

D. Collector

Answer: D


New Questions 5

What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?

A. Create and Delete Computer Objects

B. Domain Admin

C. Join and Leave Domain

D. Create and Delete User Objects

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Within a BYOD environment, when employees add devices using the My Devices Portal, which Identity Group does Cisco ISE add the endpoints to?

A. Registered

B. Employee

C. Guest

D. Profiled

Answer: D


New Questions 7

What are two client-side requirements of the NAC Agent and NAC Web Agent installation? (Choose two.)

A. Administrator workstation rights

B. Active Directory Domain membership

C. Allowing of web browser activex installation

D. WSUS service running

Answer: A,C


New Questions 8

Which effect does the ip http secure-server command have on a Cisco ISE?

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.

C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.

D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which Cisco ISE 1.x protocol can be used to control admin access to network access devices?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. EAP

D. Kerberos

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which command configures console port authorization under line con 0?

A. authorization default|WORD

B. authorization exec line con 0|WORD

C. authorization line con 0|WORD

D. authorization exec default|WORD

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the authentication protocol used in the configuration is true?

A. There is separate authentic and authorization request packet.

B. The authentication request contains only a password.

C. The authentication and authorization requests are grouped in a single packet.

D. The authentication request contains only a username.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth?

A. If Authentication failed > Continue

B. If Authentication failed > Drop

C. If user not found > Continue

D. If user not found > Reject

Answer: C



see more free 300-208 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Allfreedumps Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-208-dumps.html (310 New Questions)