Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 9, 2018

What tells you about aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 320 300 ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure ccdp 300 320 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Top Quality 300-320 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TZUl5jRVJZQtESeD-xlDpBtcsGdXlmfH


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. An engineer is designing a multi cluster bgp network, each cluster has 2 RRs and 4 RR clients which 2 options must be considered?

A. Clients from all clusters should peer with all RRs

B. All route reflectors should be non client peers & topology partially meshed

C. All RRs must be non client peers in a fully meshed topology

D. Clients must not peer with IBGP speakers outside the client router

E. Clients should peer with at least one other client outside itu2019s cluster

Answer: C,D


Q2. What multicast design would you use that cannot use rendezvous points?

A. Pim bidirectional

B. Pim Sparse

C. Pim Dense

D. Pim-SSM

Answer: D


Q3.

Refer to the exhibit. A customer wants to use HSRP as a First Hop Redundancy Protocol. Both routers are currently running and all interfaces are active. Which factor determines which router becomes the active HSRP device?

A. the router with the highest MAC address for the respective group

B. the router with the highest IP address for the respective group

C. the router that boots up last

D. the router with the highest interface bandwidth for the respective group

Answer: B


Q4. When a site has Internet connectivity with two different ISPu2019s, which two strategies are recommended to avoid becoming a BGP transit site? (Choose two.)

A. accept all inbound routes from ISPs

B. advertise all routes to both ISPs.

C. filter routes inbound from the ISPs.

D. filter routes outbound to the ISPs.

E. use a single service provider.

Answer: A,D


Q5. An engineer is working for a large scale cable TV provider that requires multicast on multisourced streaming video, but must not use any rendezvous point mechanism. Which multicast protocol must be configured?

A. SSM

B. ASM

C. PIM-SM

D. BIDIR-PIM

Answer: A


Q6. An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network ... What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: A


Q7. The Cisco ACI fabric consists of which design at the physical layer?

A. three-tier core, aggregation, and access

B. collapsed core network

C. full mesh

D. spine-and-leaf

Answer: D


Q8. When you configure a multichassis setup with VSS, which link must be configured to extend the backplane between the two switches?

A. VSL

B. LCAP

C. PaGP

D. ISL

Answer: D


Q9. How to choose the root bridge in the spanning-tree?

A. Highest MAC address

B. Lowest Mac address

Answer: B

Explanation: Lower priority means it is preferred compared to a higher. The priority is set in multiples of 4096. If there is a tie in priority then the lowest MAC address willdetermine whichbridge becomes theroot. To select the path to theroot the cost to theroot is

calculated


Q10. A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in- active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A. Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.

B. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ

C. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub

D. Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub

Answer: C



see more free 300-320 exam dumps

100% Up to the minute Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)