Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

Getting Smart with: ccdp arch 300 320

Act now and download your Cisco ccdp 300 320 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 320 arch pdf tutorials. Download Avant-garde Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccdp 300 320 with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 300-320 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which option maximizes EIGRP scalability?

A. route redistribution

B. route redundancy

C. route filtering

D. route summarization

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Source traffic is sent to a VIP on an SLB device, which in turn is routed to the destination server. Return traffic is policy-based routed back to the SLB. Which SLB design has been implemented?

A. router mode

B. inline bridge mode

C. one-armed mode

D. two-armed mode

Answer: D

Explanation:

"In the one-armed approach, the SLB VIP and the physical servers are in the same VLAN or subnet.

In the two-armed approach, the SLB device routes traffic to the physical server subnet, which can be a

private subnet."


New Questions 13

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario ?

A. VRRP

B. BGP

C. IPsec

D. SSL

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two.)

A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links

B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.

C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type.

D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated.

E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12- 2SX/configuration/guide/book/flexlink.html

"Flex Links are a pair of a Layer 2 interfaces (ports or port channels), where one interface is configured to

act as a backup to the other. Flex Links are typically configured in service-provider or enterprise networks

where customers do not want to run STP. Flex Links provide link-level redundancy that is an alternative to

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). STP is automatically disabled on Flex Links interfaces." "A backup link does not have to be the same type as the active link"


New Questions 15

Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared

physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A. VLANs

B. data plane

C. control plane

D. VPNs

E. VSANs

F. management plane

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 16

Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are

recommended? (Choose two.)

A. Configure route reflectors.

B. Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol.

C. Create a full mesh at Layer 1.

D. Configure confederations.

E. Configure static routes between all routers.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 17

Which unique characteristics of the Data Center Aggregation layer must be considered by an Enterprise Campus designer?

A. Layer 3 routing between the Access and Aggregation layers facilitates the ability to span VLANs across multiple access switches, which is a requirement for many server virtualization and clustering technologies.

B. "East-west" server-to-server traffic can travel between aggregation modules by way of the core, but backup and replication traffic typically remains within an aggregation module.

C. Load balancing, firewall services, and other network services are commonly integrated by the use of service modules that are inserted in the aggregation switches.

D. Virtualization tools allow a cost effective approach for redundancy in the network design by using two or four VDCs from the same physical switch.

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

A. Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.

B. Configure different policies on both firewalls.

C. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.

D. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Answer: C


New Questions 19

An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds. Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?

A. 50 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 150 seconds

D. 200 seconds

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/ hacampusdg.html#wp1107923

"The recommended best practice is to measure the system boot time, and set the HSRP preempt delay

statement to 50 percent greater than this value. This ensures that the HSRP primary distribution node has

established full connectivity to all parts of the network before HSRP preemption is allowed to occur"-> We can't choose 450 secondes so we take the higher delay available..


New Questions 20

From a design perspective which two of the following OSPF statements are most relevant? (Choose two)

A. OSPF stub areas can be thought of as a simple form of summarization

B. OSPF cannot filter intra-area routes

C. An ABR can only exist in two areas - the backbone and one adjacent area

D. Performance issues in the Backbone area can be offset by allowing some traffic to transit a non-backbone area

E. The size of an area (the LSDB) will be constrained by the size of the IP MTU

Answer: A,B



see more free 300-320 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Examcollectionplus Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (482 New Questions)