Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

how to use 300 320 vce

Actualtests offers free demo for atr 42 300 320 exam. "ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures", also known as aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccdp arch 300 320 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 320 arch exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Top Quality 300-320 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which of the following two are advantages of Server virtualization using VMware vSphere? (Choose two)

A. Retains the one-to-one relationship between switch ports and functional servers

B. Enables the live migration of a virtual server from one physical server to another without disruption to users or loss of services

C. The access layer of the network moves into the vSphere ESX servers, providing streamlined vSphere management

D. Provides management functions including the ability to run scripts and to install third- party agents for hardware monitoring, backup, or systems management

E. New functional servers can be deployed with minimal physical changes on the network

Answer: B,C


Question No: 13

Which option does the FabricPath technology use to create loop-free Layer 2 networks?

A. STP

B. TTL

C. fabric tags

D. FSTP

Answer: C

Explanation:

Well, the dump said "TTL" and I think that's not entirely true. TTL ends up a looping packet but the loop can still be there. Fabric path uses IS-IS and the concept of "switch-ids" which could refer to "fabric tags"...

There are also the FTag (Forwarding Tag) which specifies which path the packet traverses...

Not very clear.

If the Q was something like: "Which option does the FabricPath technology use to mitigate Layer 2loops?"

I would have answered TTL.


Question No: 14

Which of the following should the Enterprise Campus network designer consider with respect to Video traffic?

A. While it is expected that the sum of all forms of video traffic will grow to over 90% by 2017, the Enterprise will be spared this rapid adoption of video by consumers through a traditional top-down approach

B. Avoid bandwidth starvation due to video traffic by preventing and controlling the wide adoption of unsupported video applications

C. Which traffic model is in use, the flow direction for the traffic streams between the application components, and the traffic trends for each video application

D. Streaming video applications are sensitive to delay while interactive video applications, using TCP as the underlying transport, are fairly tolerant of delay and jitter

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which option is the primary reason to implement security in a multicast network?

A. maintain network operations

B. allow multicast to continue to function

C. optimize multicast utilization

D. ensure data streams are sent to the intended receivers

Answer: A


Question No: 16

AutoQoS is used to implement VoIP in the enterprise, but the trust option is not configured on the interface. Which network management Cisco IOS capability classifies the voice traffic?

A. NetFlow

B. SNMP

C. IP SLAs

D. NBAR

Answer: D


Question No: 17

Which two key components are related to one firewall per ISP design option for e- commerce? (Choose two.)

A. It is a common approach to single-homing.

B. This approach is commonly used in large sites.

C. Any failure on an edge router results in a loss of session.

D. It has one NAT to two ISP-assigned blocks.

E. It is difficult to set up and administer.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 18

Which three options are features of IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A. enables verification of service guarantees

B. dynamically adjusts QoS parameters

C. validates network performance and metrics

D. initiates failover for saturated links

E. proactively identifies network related issues

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 19

Port security supports which type of port?

A. SPAN destination port

B. EtherChannel port-channel port

C. Nonnegotiating trunk port

D. DTP-enabled trunk port

Answer: C


Question No: 20

NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A. PDLM

B. ACLs

C. code upgrade

D. additional licenses

Answer: A

Explanation:

also known as" Packet Description Language Modules"

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_nbar/configuration/15-mt/qos-nbar-15-mt-book/nbarapp- recog-mods.html


Question No: 21

Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A. voice

B. interactive video

C. call signaling

D. routing

E. streaming video

F. network management

Answer: B



see more free 300-320 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certifytools Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (482 New Questions)