Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

Top Best Quality 312-50v10 preparation labs Tips!

Exam Code: 312-50v10 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Ethical Hacker v10
Certification Provider: EC-Council
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 312-50v10 Exam.

P.S. Top Quality 312-50v10 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Steve, a scientist who works in a governmental security agency, developed a technological solution to identify people based on walking patterns and implemented this approach to a physical control access.

A camera captures people walking and identifies the individuals using Steveu2019s approach.

After that, people must approximate their RFID badges. Both the identifications are required to open the door. In this case, we can say:

A. Although the approach has two phases, it actually implements just one authentication factor

B. The solution implements the two authentication factors: physical object and physical characteristic

C. The solution will have a high level of false positives

D. Biological motion cannot be used to identify people

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Due to a slowdown of normal network operations, the IT department decided to monitor internet traffic for all of the employees. From a legal stand point, what would be troublesome to take this kind of measure?

A. All of the employees would stop normal work activities

B. IT department would be telling employees who the boss is

C. Not informing the employees that they are going to be monitored could be an invasion of privacy.

D. The network could still experience traffic slow down.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

In Wireshark, the packet bytes panes show the data of the current packet in which format?

A. Decimal

B. ASCII only

C. Binary

D. Hexadecimal

Answer: D


Question No: 11

What term describes the amount of risk that remains after the vulnerabilities are classified and the countermeasures have been deployed?

A. Deferred risk

B. Impact risk

C. Inherent risk

D. Residual risk

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which of the following cryptography attack is an understatement for the extraction of cryptographic secrets

the password to an encrypted file) from a person by a coercion or torture?

A. Chosen-Cipher text Attack

B. Ciphertext-only Attack

C. Timing Attack

D. Rubber Hose Attack

Answer: D


Question No: 13

In Risk Management, how is the term "likelihood" related to the concept of "threat?"

A. Likelihood is the likely source of a threat that could exploit a vulnerability.

B. Likelihood is the probability that a threat-source will exploit a vulnerability.

C. Likelihood is a possible threat-source that may exploit a vulnerability.

D. Likelihood is the probability that a vulnerability is a threat-source.

Answer: B


Question No: 14

DNS cache snooping is a process of determining if the specified resource address is present in the DNS cache records. It may be useful during the examination of the network to determine what software update resources are used, thus discovering what software is installed.

What command is used to determine if the entry is present in DNS cache?

A. nslookup -fullrecursive update.antivirus.com

B. dnsnooping u2013rt update.antivirus.com

C. nslookup -norecursive update.antivirus.com

D. dns --snoop update.antivirus.com

Answer: C


Question No: 15

You are a Penetration Tester and are assigned to scan a server. You need to use a scanning technique wherein the TCP Header is split into many packets so that it becomes difficult to detect what the packets are meant for.

Which of the below scanning technique will you use?

A. ACK flag scanning

B. TCP Scanning

C. IP Fragment Scanning

D. Inverse TCP flag scanning

Answer: C


Question No: 16

To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.

What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?

A. Randomizing

B. Bounding

C. Mutating

D. Fuzzing

Answer: D



see more free 312-50v10 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/312-50v10-exam.html (New Q&As Version)