Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

How Does Pass4sure EC-Council 312-50v10 practice test Work?

Exambible 312-50v10 Questions are updated and all 312-50v10 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 312-50v10 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 312-50v10 exam without a problem. We have Updated EC-Council 312-50v10 dumps study guide. PASSED 312-50v10 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Printable 312-50v10 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zsw3xzCsgbQD0e_ZoE_G5GuVGlIbaphk


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which of the following is a low-tech way of gaining unauthorized access to systems?

A. Scanning

B. Sniffing

C. Social Engineering

D. Enumeration

Answer: C


New Questions 10

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.

Which command would you use?

A. c:\\gpedit

B. c:\\compmgmt.msc

C. c:\\ncpa.cp

D. c:\\services.msc

Answer: B


New Questions 11

When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?

A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification

B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification

C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification

D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification

Answer: B


New Questions 12

You are doing an internal security audit and intend to find out what ports are open on all the servers. What is the best way to find out?

A. Scan servers with Nmap

B. Scan servers with MBSA

C. Telnet to every port on each server

D. Physically go to each server

Answer: A


New Questions 13

What is the least important information when you analyze a public IP address in a security alert?

A. ARP

B. Whois

C. DNS

D. Geolocation

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning?

A. TCP Connect/Full Open Scan

B. Half-open Scan

C. NULL Scan

D. Xmas Scan

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Security Policy is a definition of what it means to be secure for a system, organization or other entity. For Information Technologies, there are sub-policies like Computer Security Policy, Information Protection Policy, Information Security Policy, network Security Policy, Physical Security Policy, Remote Access Policy, and User Account Policy.

What is the main theme of the sub-policies for Information Technologies?

A. Availability, Non-repudiation, Confidentiality

B. Authenticity, Integrity, Non-repudiation

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability

D. Authenticity, Confidentiality, Integrity

Answer: C


New Questions 16

What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.

B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.

C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.

D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Answer: C


New Questions 17

During a recent security assessment, you discover the organization has one Domain Name Server (DNS) in a Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and a second DNS server on the internal network.

What is this type of DNS configuration commonly called?

A. DynDNS

B. DNS Scheme

C. DNSSEC

D. Split DNS

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Which of the following Bluetooth hacking techniques does an attacker use to send messages to users without the recipientu2019s consent, similar to email spamming?

A. Bluesmacking

B. Bluesniffing

C. Bluesnarfing

D. Bluejacking

Answer: D



see more free 312-50v10 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Printable 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-312-50v10/ (New Q&As Version)