Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

How Does Exambible EC-Council 312-50v10 free question Work?

Actualtests offers free demo for 312-50v10 exam. "Certified Ethical Hacker v10", also known as 312-50v10 exam, is a EC-Council Certification. This set of posts, Passing the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 312-50v10 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real EC-Council 312-50v10 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Exact 312-50v10 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Eru4mEcUV0ULWTU_25JjeXA4U_MAK122


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Answer: D


Question No: 2

A technician is resolving an issue where a computer is unable to connect to the Internet using a wireless access point. The computer is able to transfer files locally to other machines, but cannot successfully reach the Internet. When the technician examines the IP address and default gateway they are both on the 192.168.1.0/24. Which of the following has occurred?

A. The computer is not using a private IP address.

B. The gateway is not routing to a public IP address.

C. The gateway and the computer are not on the same network.

D. The computer is using an invalid IP address.

Answer: B


Question No: 3

Which of the following act requires employeru2019s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?

A. SOX

B. HIPAA

C. DMCA

D. PCI-DSS

Answer: B


Question No: 4

You are looking for SQL injection vulnerability by sending a special character to web applications. Which of the following is the most useful for quick validation?

A. Double quotation

B. Backslash

C. Semicolon

D. Single quotation

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Some clients of TPNQM SA were redirected to a malicious site when they tried to access the TPNQM main site. Bob, a system administrator at TPNQM SA, found that they were victims of DNS Cache Poisoning.

What should Bob recommend to deal with such a threat?

A. The use of security agents in clientsu2019 computers

B. The use of DNSSEC

C. The use of double-factor authentication

D. Client awareness

Answer: B


Question No: 6

On performing a risk assessment, you need to determine the potential impacts when some of the critical business process of the company interrupt its service. What is the name of the process by which you can determine those critical business?

A. Risk Mitigation

B. Emergency Plan Response (EPR)

C. Disaster Recovery Planning (DRP)

D. Business Impact Analysis (BIA)

Answer: D


Question No: 7

This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attack along with some optimizations like KoreK attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.

Which of the following tools is being described?

A. wificracker

B. Airguard

C. WLAN-crack

D. Aircrack-ng

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Bob, a network administrator at BigUniversity, realized that some students are connecting their notebooks in the wired network to have Internet access. In the university campus, there are many Ethernet ports available for professors and authorized visitors but not for students.

He identified this when the IDS alerted for malware activities in the network. What should Bob do to avoid this problem?

A. Disable unused ports in the switches

B. Separate students in a different VLAN

C. Use the 802.1x protocol

D. Ask students to use the wireless network

Answer: C


Question No: 9

It has been reported to you that someone has caused an information spillage on their computer. You go to the computer, disconnect it from the network, remove the keyboard and mouse, and power it down. What step in incident handling did you just complete?

A. Discovery

B. Recovery

C. Containment

D. Eradication

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Firewalls are the software or hardware systems that are able to control and monitor the traffic coming in and out the target network based on pre-defined set of rules.

Which of the following types of firewalls can protect against SQL injection attacks?

A. Data-driven firewall

B. Stateful firewall

C. Packet firewall

D. Web application firewall

Answer: D



see more free 312-50v10 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Dumpscollection Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/312-50v10/ ( New Questions)