Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

10 Tips For 400-051 examinee

Guaranteed of 400-051 exam answers materials and courses for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. Guaranteed 400-051 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check "Voice enabled" Check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of service

B. Partition

C. Search space

D. System Distribution list

E. Phone system

Answer: A,D



Q2. To which SlP response class do the SlP response codes 300 to 399 belong?

A. Provisional

B. Client Failure

C. Server Failure

D. Successful

E. Redirection

Answer: E

Explanation:

Redirection - further action needs to be taken in order to complete the request. That is what this class implies.



Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

A CUCM engineer is working with Globalization and localization on H323 gateway. Which four configuration changes are needed to achieve the result on the exhibit? (Choose four)

A. Create a CSS and PT for calling party transformation pattern.

B. Create a transformation profile and add 9011 in the international number prefix field.

C. Assign a transformation profile in the incoming transformation profile setting in the E 164 transformation number prefix field.

D. Assign the calling party transformation CSS to the device pools in the cluster.

E. Uncheck the use device pool calling party transformation CSS on all the phones.

Answer: A,B,C,E



Q4. Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for periodically checking disk usage and deleting old Call Management Records files?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Agent

C. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

D. Cisco SOAP - CallRecord Service

E. Cisco Extended Functions

Answer: C



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco lOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. guaranteed-video

B. guaranteed-audio

C. rendezvous

D. heterogeneous

E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D



Q6. Which H.245 information is exchanged within H.225 messages in H.323 Fast Connect?

A. Terminal Capability Set

B. Open Logical Channel

C. Master-Slave Determination

D. Call Setup

E. Call Progress

Answer: B

Explanation:

With the standard H.245 negotiation, the two endpoints need three round-trips before they agree on the parameters of the audio/video channels (1. master/slave voting, 2. terminal capability set exchange, and finally, 3. opening the logical channels). ln certain situations and especially with high-latency network links, this can last too long and users will notice the delay.



Q7. Which capability is support by LLDP-MED but not by Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. LAN speed discovery

B. network policy discovery

C. location identification discovery

D. power discovery

E. trust extension

Answer: A

Explanation:

LLDP-MED supports both LAN speed and duplex discovery. Cisco Discovery Protocol supports duplex discovery only, but this limited support is not seen as a problem because if there is a speed mismatch, LLDP-MED and Cisco Discovery Protocol cannot be exchanged and thus cannot be used to detect the mismatch.



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

When enabling Group and Persistent Chat in an lM&P server, the administrator encountered the problem shown. Which two solutions resolve the issue? (Choose two)

A. Configure the external database to listen in the correct port.

B. Restart the Cisco Route Datastore service in the lm&P server.

C. Make sure the group chat system administrator has access.

D. Configure a new host under Group Chat Server Alias.

E. Fix the user permissions on the external database.

Answer: A, E



Q9. Which three message types for RTCP are valid? (Choose three.)

A. sender report

B. end of participation

C. source description

D. sender codec

E. receiver packets

F. average MOS

Answer: A, B, C



Q10. A collaboration engineer is designing an Cisco lM&P implementation to support instant messaging logging for compliance. Which two external databases can be used to support that functionality? (Choose two.)

A. Oracle database

B. MySQL database

C. Microsoft SQL database

D. PostgreeSQL database

E. lnformix SQL database

Answer: A, D




see more free 400-051 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As Version)