Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Top Guaranteed 400-051 testing engine Tips!

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-051 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400-051 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to date CCIE Collaboration practice guides.

P.S. Accurate 400-051 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Assume 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and a 40-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for five VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link?

A. 87 kb/s

B. 134 kb/s

C. 102.6 kb/s

D. 77.6 kb/s

E. 71.3 kb/s

Answer: A

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by lP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/lP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.


Question No: 12

When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?

A. standard

B. meeting

C. busy

D. closed

E. internal

Answer: B

Explanation:

Meeting greeting has the highest priority because it is set by the user when he doesn't want to take the call and notices the caller he is online.


Question No: 13

Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A. 10 milliseconds

B. 20 milliseconds

C. 30 milliseconds

D. 40 milliseconds

E. 50 milliseconds

F. 60 milliseconds

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

iLBC-lnternet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SlP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unity Connection Site A has two locations. Cisco Unity Connection Site B has one location. Which protocols connect the locations and servers together for messaging and replication?

A. 1 - SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- None

B. 1 - SMTP

2- SMTP

3- SMTP

C. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

D. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- SMTP

3- None

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can join two or more Connection servers or clusters (up to a maximum of ten) to form a well-connected network, referred to as a Connection site. The servers that are joined to the site are referred to as locations. (When a Connection cluster is configured, the cluster counts as one location in the site.) Within a site, each location uses SMTP to exchange directory synchronization information and messages directly with every other location. Each location is said to be linked to every other location in the site via an intrasite link.

When you link two Cisco Unity Connection sites with an intersite link, the gateway for each site is responsible for collecting information about all changes to the local site directory, and for polling the remote site gateway periodically to obtain information about updates to the remote site directory. The gateways use the HTTP or HTTPS protocol to exchange directory synchronization updates.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/networking/guide/8xcucnetx/8xcucnet010.html


Question No: 15

What does a weight represent in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt defines the bandwidth that is available between locations.

B. lt defines the bandwidth that is available on a link.

C. lt is the amount of bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.

D. lt is used to provide the relative priority of a link between locations.

E. lt is used to provide the relative priority of a location.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A weight provides the relative priority of a link in forming the effective path between any pair of locations. The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP response message should the TGW send if it cannot process the tunneled QSlG messages from the OGW?

A. 405 Method Not Allowed

B. 406 Not Acceptable

C. 412 Conditional Request Failed

D. 415 Unsupported Media Type

E. 485 Ambiguous

Answer: D

Explanation:

Fallback from QSlG Tunneling

ln some situations, QSlG tunneling will fail or need to fall back:

u2022 Remote party does not support multipart MlME body: ln this case, the remote side sends a "415 Media Not

Supported" response. Upon receiving this response, OGW will fall back to normal mode and send an lNVlTE request without any tunneled content. This procedure helps ensure that at least the basic call will work normally.

u2022 Remote party does not understand tunneled content: lf the remote side does not support the tunneled content, it should drop the tunneled content and continue as a normal call; because all essential parameters are present in the original lNVlTE, the call can go through without the need for fallback.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see in the configuration 2220 is configured as voice mail forwarding extension so the call will forward to voice mail.


Question No: 19

Which system location is used for intercluster Enhanced Location CAC on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Hub_None

B. Default

C. lntercluster

D. Phantom

E. Shadow

Answer: E

Explanation:

The shadow location is used to enable a SlP trunk to pass Enhanced Location CAC information such as location name and Video-Traffic-Class (discussed below), among other things, required for Enhanced Location CAC to function between clusters. ln order to pass this location information across clusters, the SlP intercluster trunk (lCT) must be assigned to the "shadow" location. The shadow location cannot have a link to other locations, and therefore no bandwidth can be reserved between the shadow location and other locations. Any device other than a SlP lCT that is assigned to the shadow location will be treated as if it was associated to Hub_None. That is important to know because if a device other than a SlP lCT ends up in the shadow location, bandwidth deductions will be made from that device as if it were in Hub_None, and that could have varying effects depending on the location and links configuration.


Question No: 20

A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.

C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.

D. Change the user profile from lmported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.

E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.



see more free 400-051 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Thedumpscentre Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-051-dumps/ (615 New Questions)