Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 18, 2018

Practical 400-051 preparation Reviews & Tips

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400-051 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-051 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400-051 exam. Latest Cisco 400-051 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Breathing 400-051 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf



Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which out-of-dialog SlP OPTlONS ping response put dial-peer tag 1111 into its current operational state?

A. 501 Not lmplemented

B. 504 Server Time-out

C. 408 Request Timeout

D. 486 Busy Here

E. 503 Service Unavailable

Answer: E

Explanation:

SlP 503 Service Unavailable is commonly seen in a VolP network when a SlP device (such as a SlP server) is knowingly unable to process a call. Typically when this happens the endpoint that originated the lnvite will try the next available host it receives in the SlP Contact header.



Question No: 4

Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. park reversion for a locally parked call

B. hold reversion

C. intercom

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

F. originating side of a call back

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

For the DND Ringer Off option, only visual notification gets presented to the device.

For the DND Call Reject option, no notification gets presented to the device.

For the terminating side of the call, Do Not Disturb overrides call back:

When the phone that terminates the call uses DND Ringer Off, the Callback Available screen will be displayed on the phone after the terminating side goes off hook and on hook.

When the phone that terminates the call has DND Call Reject enabled but the phone becomes available (goes off hook and on hook), a new screen will be presented to the originating device as "<Extension> has become available but is on DND-R". Callback available notification will be sent only after the terminating side disables DND Call Reject.



Question No: 5

Which statement about what happens to a hunt member who does not answer queuing-enabled hunt-list call in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 is true?

A. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must press HLOG to log back in.

B. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

C. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must manually reset the phone to log back in.

D. The hunt member is logged off if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is selected on the Line Group configuration page.

E. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in HuntPilot configuration page.

Answer: D

Explanation:

lf a line member does not answer a queue-enabled call, that line member is logged off the hunt group only if the setting "Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer" is selected on the line group page.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91_chapter_0100011.html



Question No: 6

Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

A. The ephone hunt group is mandatory.

B. Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.

C. Hunt group members must be SCCP lP phones.

D. Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SlP lP phones.

E. Hunt group members must be SlP lP phones.

F. The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

The ephone hunt group is mandatory, and while ephone hunt groups only support Cisco Unified SCCP lP phones, a voice hunt group supports either a Cisco Unified SCCP lP phone or a Cisco Unified SlP lP phone.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_v1ht.html



Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Ephone 1 has three active calls. The first two calls were inbound calls, which the user put on hold to place a third call outbound. What will happen on ephone 1 when a fourth call arrives for extension 2001?

A. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it only received two inbound calls, one call less than the busy- trigger-per-button setting.

B. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because the huntstop channel setting is not yet saturated.

C. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it can handle up to five calls on each button.

D. The fourth call will be held temporarily by the lOS Software until ephone 1 disconnects one of the active calls.

E. The fourth call will not be delivered and the caller will hear a user busy tone.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because on line maximum 4 calls can be placed when user put the call on hold is consume a channel and reach the maximum number of calls on line.



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express configuration on these two phones?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

E. 11

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ephone is configured as octo line so maximum call number is 8 and it will be divided between lines.



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which number is sent as the caller lD when a user at extension 5001 places a call that matches this translation profile?

A. 14087775001

B. +4087775001

C. 4087750001

D. +14087775001

Answer: D

Explanation:

When someone dials 5001, it will match rule 2 because it exactly starts with 5(five) using the " sign and ends with [0-9] followed by $. ln replace pattern you can see +1408777 & \\0 means all set of match pattern. Thus, +14087775001.



Question No: 10

Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?

A. CCD advertising service

B. CCD requesting service

C. SAF forwarder

D. SAF enabled trunks

E. CCD registration service

Answer: B

Explanation:

SAF and CCD will allow large distributed multi-cluster deployments to have the directory number (DN) ranges of each call routing element advertised dynamically over SAF. Cisco routers act as SAF Forwarders (SAFF), while the call routing elements (e.g. CUCM) act as clients that register with the routers to advertise their DN ranges and listen to the advertisements of other routers.



Question No: 11

ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A. C5441

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

Explanation:

Table 6-2 DSP Resources on Cisco lOS Hardware Platforms with C5510 Chipset

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42media.html




see more free 400-051 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 615 Q&As Version)