Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Examples of cisco 400 101

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 dumps study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam. Latest Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Tested 400-101 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q8. Which IPv6 first-hop security feature blocks traffic sourced from IPv6 addresses that are outside the prefix gleaned from router advertisements?

A. IPv6 RA guard

B. IPv6 DHCP guard

C. IPv6 source guard

D. IPv6 prefix guard

Answer: D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running OTV across the transport Network. When an Ethernet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1, how is the frame encapsulated?

A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS

B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS

C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after recalculating the FCS

D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating the layer 2 preamble with Edge2's MAC address

Answer: B


Q10. Which feature must be enabled prior to enabling the IGM P Snooping Querier?

A. PIM-SM

B. SSM

C. IP helper

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D


Q11. When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A. lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering

B. It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.

C. It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.

D. lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B


Q12. Which two statements about IP source guard are true?(Choose two.)

A. It must be applied to EtherChannel port members

B. It is available only on L2 ports.

C. It is supported in software only.

D. It is not supported on private VLANS.

E. It blocks DHCP packets

Answer: B,D


Q13. Which three statements about bridge assurance are true?

A. Bridge assurance can be enabled on one end of a link or on the both ends.

B. If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into an error disabled state.

C. If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into a blocking state.

D. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP multipoint links only.

E. Bridge assurance must be enabled on both the ends of a link.

F. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP point-to-point links only.

Answer: C,E,F


Q14. Which MLD message type does a host send to join rrulticast groups?

A. Join/prune

B. Hello

C. Query

D. Done

E. Report

F. Assert

Answer: E


Q15. On which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing?(choose three.

A. Time of day

B. Network performance

C. Router IOS version

D. User-defined link capacity thresholds.

E. An access list with permit or deny statements.

F. Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: B,D,F


Q16. Which two statements about apportioned dual-tier WAN rate-based Ethernet circuits are true? (Choose two)

A. The service provider deploys an advanced CPE device to the subscriber, which provides enhanced Layer 3 QoS functionality.

B. It requires the subscriber to implement egress QoS.

C. It requires the subscriber to implement ingress QoS.

D. The service provider deploys a simple CPE device to the subscriber, which providers fast circuit access.

E. The service provider supports classification and queuing, while the subscriber marks and re-marks packets on ingress.

F. It requires ingress re-marking.

Answer: A,E


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 are on the same network, what is the effect on the network when you apply the given configuration to R 1 and R2?

A. A symmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandv.4dlh and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric

settings.

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 838 Q&As)