Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

An Expert interview about ccie 400 101

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400 101 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which tunnel type can be used with encryption to provide security for IPv6 over IPv4?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. IPv4-compatible

E. GRE

Answer: E


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP server?

A. R2

B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3

C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4

D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

Explanation:

NTP uses a concept called u201cstratumu201d that defines how many NTP hops away a device is from an authoritative time source. For example, a device with stratum 1 is a very accurate device and might have an atomic clock attached to it. Another NTP server that is using this stratum 1 server to sync its own time would be a stratum 2 device because itu2019s one NTP hop further away from the source. When you configure multiple NTP servers, the client will prefer the NTP server with the lowest stratum value.

Reference: https://networklessons.com/network-services/cisco-network-time-protocol-ntp/


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP neighbor adjacency, which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The auto-summary command under the route process is disabled

B. The hello-interval and hold-time values are invalid

C. The MTU value between R1 and R2 is too small

D. The primary networks are on different subnets

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0?

A. Any traffic matching access-list-tp-rooms and access-list stream in g.

B. No Traffic gets set to AF41.

C. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms.

D. Only traffic matching access-list streaming.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which IGMP snooping feature tracks IGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?

A. IGMPv3 querier

B. IGMPv3 static-group

C. fast-leave

D. explicit tracking

E. membership report

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which statement describes the operation of the Generalized TTL Security Mechanism (GTSM), used by routing protocols to prevent some types of attack?

A. An MD5 hash of the received TTL, source IP, destination IP, protocol , and shared key must match

B. The TTL in a received packet must be a low value (typically 1-2)

C. The TTL in a received packet must be a high value (typically 254-255)

D. Both end systems compute an MD5 hash based on the TTL and a shared secret. If the received and local value differ, the packet is dropped

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)

A. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module.

B. When you enable sequence numbers, the datetime timestamp is disabled automatically by default.

C. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message.

D. A log messageu2019s facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated.

E. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal.

F. A log message can include both uptime and the datetime timestamp.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 19

According to the networking best practices, which networ1< device should be used for optimization and rate limiting?

A. The provider core device

B. The provider edge device

C. The customer core device

D. The customer edge device

Answer: D


Question No: 20

Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.

C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6

D. lt supports only one address family per instance.

E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4

F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: C,D



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

100% Far out Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)