Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

Super to 400 101 ccie

It is impossible to pass Cisco passleader 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400 101 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Best Quality 400-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which two statements about 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two.)

A. They support point-to-point multipoint traffic.

B. They encapsulate IPv6 packets, which allow the packets to travel over Ipv4 infrastructure.

C. They support point-to-point traffic.

D. The support OSPF and EIGRP traffic.

E. They generate an IPv6 prefix using a common IPv4 address.

F. They allow IPv4 packets to travel over Ipv6 infrastructure without modification.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

Which authentication types does OSPF support?

A. Null (or no authentication), clear text and MD5.

B. Clear text only

C. MD5only

D. MD5 and clear text

E. Null( or no authentication) and clear text

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which technology must be enabled on an interface before L2TPv3 can operate correctly?

A. OSPF

B. MPLS

C. CEF

D. STP

Answer: C


New Questions 17

What is the maximum size of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10.1.2.1 without enabling fragmentation?

A. 1490 bytes

B. 1501 bytes

C. 1480 bytes

D. 1479 bytes

E. 1500 bytes

F. 1521 bytes

Answer: C


New Questions 18

When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?

A. throughput

B. jitter

C. latency

D. packet loss

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which three actions are required when configuring NAT-PAT? (choose three.

A. Specify an 1Pv4-to-1Pv6 translation.

B. Enable NAT-PT globally.

C. Specify a: :/96 prefix that will map to an IP4 address.

D. Specify a: :/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.

E. Specify a ::/32 prefix that will map to an 1Pv6 address.

F. Specify an 1Pv6-to-1Pv4 translation.

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 20

What does reverse path forwarding ensure in a multicast network?

A. It ensures that any multicast host can receive the multicast stream.

B. It ensures that the source of the multicast can forward the multicast stream.

C. It ensures a loop-free multicast network.

D. It ensures that multicast hosts can join the intended multicast groups.

Answer: C


New Questions 21

Refer to the Exhibit,

Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\\16 prefixes?

A. ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

B. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

C. ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

D. ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP

interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1

E. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64

ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E


New Questions 22

What are three required attributes in a BGP update message? (select threE.

A. AGGREGATOR

B. AS_PATH

C. ORIGIN

D. MED

E. NEXT_HOP

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 23

Refer to the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration?(Choose two)

A. Source for the 224.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

B. It configures 172.1.1.1 as a spare-mode rendezvous point.

C. Multicast stream 224.1.1.1 will operate in spare mode.

D. It configures 172.1.1.1 as the Bidir-PIM rendezvous point.

E. Multicast stream 224.1.1.1 will operate in dense mode.

F. Sources for the 239.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

Answer: D,F



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 911 Q&As Version)