Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 21, 2018

10 tips on ccie 400 101

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our passleader 400 101 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 vce exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam. Latest Cisco 400 101 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 400 101 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Actual 400-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. Which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?

A. Through router C because it has a higher local preference

B. Will load balance because both routes have the same Med value

C. Through router B because it has the shortest AS path

D. Through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which two statements about IGMP are true?(Choose two.)

A. IGMPv2 supports explicit source signaling.

B. IGMPv3 is the first version of IGMP to support a basic query-response mechanism.

C. IGMPv2 supports IGMP querier election.

D. IGMPvl supports group-specific queries.

E. IGMPv3 uses 224.0.0.22 as destination address for reports.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this CoS mapping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It maps the first queue and first threshold to CoS2 and CoS3 .

B. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 2.

C. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 3.

D. It maps CoS values to the transmit queue threshold.

E. It maps the second threshold to CoS 2 and CoS 3.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 15

You have noticed that a switch on your network that is configured for PIM snooping is flooding multicast traffic excessively. What action can you take to correct the problem without disabling PIM?

A. Disable designated-route flooding

B. Enable IGMP filtering

C. Enable unknown unicast flood blocking

D. Disable IGMP on the VLANs

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the purpose of the as-set argument of the aggregate-address command?

A. It provides a list of AS numbers top which the aggregate is advertised.

B. It provides a predefined AS path in the aggregate advertisement that is used to indicate and aggregate

prefix.

C. It provides as AS path in the aggregate advertisement that contains only the local AS number.

D. It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that includes the AS numbers of the component

members.

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?

A. Extended communities

B. Route target communities

C. Route leaking

D. Address families

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two)

A. Host

B. Connected

C. Default

D. Static

E. Summary

Answer: B,E


New Questions 19

which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?

A. UDP

B. TCP

C. 6rd

D. 464XLAT

E. ICMP Query

F. SIP

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 20

R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A must reach router X. Which option describes how router A decides which interface to use to forward packets ?

A. Router A relies on RIB to select the desired interface

B. Router A does per-flow load-balance across the two interfaces

C. Router A relies on FIB to select the desired interface

D. Router A does per-packet load-balance across the two interfaces

Answer: C



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)