Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Amazing cisco 400 101 To Try

Proper study guides for Renewal Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 vce preparation products which designed to deliver the High value ccie 400 101 dumps questions by making you pass the 400 101 pdf test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 ccie demo right now.

P.S. High value 400-101 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is ture?

A. It configures a PPPoE server.

B. It configures a PPPoE client.

C. It configures a PPPoE neighbor relationship with a Layer 3 switch.

D. It configures a PPPoE session with an ISP.

Answer: A


Question No: 3

Which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR? {Choose two)

A. non-broadcast networks

B. point-to-point networks

C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks

D. broadcast networks

E. point-to-multipoint networks

Answer: A,D


Question No: 4

Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E


Question No: 5

Which two statements about logging are true?(Choose two)

A. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.

B. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.

C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level

D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.

E. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.

F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 6

What is the default time-out value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software?

A. 720 minutes

B. 240 minutes

C. 60 minutes

D. 480 minutes

E. 120 minutes

Answer: B


Question No: 7

When you deploy DMVPN,what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0?

A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering.

B. It is configured on the hub to sent the pre-shared key for the spoke routers

C. It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core

D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

which three statements about automatic 6to4 tunneling are true?(choose three.

A. It allows an IPV6 domain to be connected over an IPV4 network

B. 6to4 tunnels are configured only in a point-point configuration

C. It allows an IPV4 domain to be connected over an IPV6 network

D. The IPV4 address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find other of the tunnel

E. The MAC address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find the other end of the tunnel

F. 6to4 tunnels are configured in a point-to-mulitipoint configuration

Answer: A,D,F


Question No: 9

Which two statements about the default SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. All SNMP notification types are sent

B. The SNMP trap receiver is congigured

C. SNMPv3 is the default version

D. The SNMP agent is enabled.

E. SNMPv1 is the default version.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which two statements about the BGP community attribute are true?(Choose two.)

A. Routers send the community attribute to all BGP neighbors automatically.

B. A router can change a received community attribute before advertising it to peers.

C. It is a well-known, discretionary BGP attribute.

D. It is an optional transitive BGP attribute.

E. A prefix can support only one community attribute.

Answer: B,D



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the High value 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)