Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Examples of passleader 400 101

we provide Breathing Cisco 400 101 dumps exam topics which are the best for clearing 400 101 ccie test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccie 400 101 exam. Crack your Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Breathing 400-101 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which technology does Cisco PfR use to collect passive monitoring statics?

A. NBAR

B. SNMP

C. Syslog

D. NetFlow

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe the route reflectors behavior? (choose three )

A. The route reflector will reflect routes from R1 to R2

B. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R1 to R2

C. The route reflector will reflect routes from R1 to R3

D. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R1 to R3

E. The route reflector will reflect routes from R3 to R1

F. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R3 to R1

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 7


Refer to the exhibit.The router sets local-preference to which option when it receives a BGP route with a community string 1000:130 from a neighbor in the LocalSite peer-group?

A. 80

B. 130

C. no setting

D. 110

E. the default value

Answer: E


New Questions 8

Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)

A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::/16 prefix

B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope

C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels

D. They are point-to-point tunnels

E. They rely on GRE encapsulation

Answer: A,C


New Questions 9

Which type of packet is sent by an HSRP router to advertise the virtual IP address?

A. Gratuitous ARP

B. ARP Request

C. HSRP Hello

D. HSRP Coup

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which action does route poisoning take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. lt advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was

learned.

C. It immediately sends routing updates with unreachable metric to all devices.

D. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

Answer: C


New Questions 11


Refer to the exhibit.Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log message in the given format?

A. service sequence-numbers

B service timestamps log datetime

B. service timestamps log uptime

C. service alignment logging

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which two values are required to implement an EIGRP named configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Process-id

B. Router-id

C. Subnet-mask

D. Add ress-family

E. Virtual-instance-name

Answer: D,E


New Questions 13

Which option describes the effect of the command ip route vrf DMZ 192.168.0.0.255.255.0.0

172.16.5.5 global?

A. It creates a s1atic default route in the "lh1 DMZ, and the next hop is in the global routing table.

B. It creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

global routing table.

C. It creates a static route in the global routing table for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop

is in the global routing table.

D. It creates a s1atic route in the global routing for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in

The VRF DMZ.

E. lt creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

VRFDMZ.

Answer: B


New Questions 14

External EIGRP route exchange on routers R1 and R2 was failing because the routers had duplicate router IDs. You changed the eigrp router-id command on R1, but the problem persists. With additional action must you take to enable the routers to exchange routes?

A. Change the corresponding loopback address.

B. Change the router ID on R2.

C. Reset the EIGRP neighbor relationship.

D. Clear the EIGRP process.

Answer: D



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (427 New Questions)