Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Tactics to 400 101 vce

Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 ccie test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Improve Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. Which option describes how a router responds is configured and it receives theidentical LSA before the interval is set?

A. The LSA is added to the OSPF a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its

LSA packet updates.

B. The LSA is added to the database.

C. The LSA is ignored notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

Answer: C


Q10. Which topology allows the split-horizon rule to be safely disabled when using EIGRP?

A. Hub and spoke

B. Ring

C. Full mesh

D. Partial mesh

Answer: A


Q11. Which two statements about route redistribution are true? (Choose two.)

A. Redistributing the entire BGP table from the Internet works well when using multiple OSPF areas.

B. IS-IS does not no support Layer 2 routes that leak into a Layer 1 domain.

C. Mutual redistribution at multiple points can create a routing loop.

D. IBGP is used within the AS to Carry EBG P attributes that otherwise would be lost if EBG P was redistributed into IGP.

E. The unequal cost multipath load-balancing characteristic is lost when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.

Answer: C,D


Q12. You are configuring CoS-to-DSCP mappings with three requirements:

*COS 1 must be translated into AF 13 *COS 2 must be translated into AF 22.

*COS 5 must be translated into EF.

Which configuration command can you use to implement the requirements?

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 24 32 46 48 56

B. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18.24 32 46 48 56

C. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 14 20 24 32 46 48 56

D. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 40 46 56

Answer: C


Q13. When you implement CoPP on your network, what is its default action?

A. Drop management ingress traffic to the control plane.

B. Monitor ingress and egress traffic to the control plane by using access groups that are applied to the interface

C. Block all traffi

D. Rate-limit bidirectional traffic to the control plane.

E. Permit all traffi

Answer: E


Q14. Which three sets of fields that can be included in a NetFlow export template? (choose three.

A. IGP

B. IPv4 main cache

C. ODR

D. BGP PIC

E. PfR

F. MPLS labels

Answer: B,D,F


Q15. Refer to exhibit:

Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1D spanning tree is being used.

B. Setting the priority of this switch to 0 for VLAN 1 would cause it to become the new root.

C. The hello, max-age, and forward delay timers are not set to their default values.

D. Spanning-tree PortFast is enabled on GigabitEthernet1/1.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

802.1D is the standard for Spanning tree, which is being used here. For priority, The priority order starts from 0 (yes, 0 is valid) and then increases in 4096.

0, 4096, 8192, 12288, u2026. Etc.

The lower the number is, the higher is the priority. Here we see that the current root has a priority of 8192, so configuring this with a priority of 0 will make it the new root.


Q16. Refer to the exhibit. Which EEM script can you apply to the device so that logged-in users are recorded in syslog messages

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q17. Which statement about Control Plane Policing is true?

A. It queues egress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

B. It applies to packets that are generated locally.

C. It queues ingress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

D. It applies to packets that are punted to the route processor.

Answer: B


Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. R1 and R2 from an adjacency.

B. R2 interface FO/1 accepts Hello packets from R3.

C. R2 and R3 form an adjacency.

D. R3 advertises the 192.168.12.0/24 network.

E. R2 interface FO/1 accepts routing updates from R3.

Answer: A



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As Version)