Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

400 101 vce (7 to 16)

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using Printable Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde 400 101 vce Exam and find the same core area cisco 400 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Printable 400-101 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

...

event manager applet OSPF

event syslog parttern "%OSPF-S-ADJCHG: Process 1 , Nbr 10.0.0.2 on GigabitEthernet0/1

from FULL to DOWN,..." ...

Refer to exhibit. which two statementsabout the network environment must be true?(choose two)

A. If the administrator enters the show ip ospf neighbor gigabitEthernet0/1 command, the output is blank

B. The applet runs only after OSPF neighbors are verified

C. An OSPF neighbor relationship is established when the interface recovers

D. A BGP neighbor relationship is established over GigabitEthernet0/1

E. The applet runs befor any commands are executed

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

R1

interface Loopback0

ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0

router eigrp 100 no auto-summary

redistribute connected metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 router ospf1

redistribute eigrp 100

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 R2

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0

router ospf1

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between R1 and R2, you determine that R1's

Loopback0 network is missing from R2's route table. What is this likely cause the problem>

A. The router is configured to redistribute only broadcast networks

B. The router can redistribute only point-to-point networks

C. The route is excluding the Loopback0 interface fro redistribute because it si redistributing other OSPF

interface

D. The subnets keywords is missing from the redistribute eigrp command on R1

Answer: D


New Questions 9

which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring

B. SNMP access is not supported

C. It can measure MOS

D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent

E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device

F. It uses active traffic monitoring

Answer: D,F


New Questions 10

which statement about MAC Authentication Bypass is true?

A. It relies on Cisco Discovery Protocol to learn MAC addresses

B. It authenticates by using MAC addresses when a switch port is turned up

C. It use the ARP and MAC tables to authenticate users

D. It can initiate after 802.1X authentication times out

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which two statements about IGPs are true? (Choose two)

A. RIPv2 and OSPF are distance vector protocols

B. OSPF and EIGRP have high resource usage

C. IS-IS and EIGRP are link-state protocols

D. OSPF and IS-IS are classless protocols

E. RIPv2 and EIGRP support VLSM

F. RIPv2 and IS-IS claculate the metric of a link based on the bandwidth of a link

Answer: D,E


New Questions 12

Which two authentication options were new in SNMPv3 (Choose two)

A. noAuth

B. Auth

C. noAuthNopriv

D. authNoPriv

E. authPriv

F. Priv

Answer: C,D


New Questions 13

Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing

table?

A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which statement is true about LLDP?

A. LLDP provides VTP support.

B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate.

C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities.

D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit. interface ethernet 0/0

ip policy route-map PBR route-map PBR

match ip address 144

set ip next-hop 172.16.12.5

set ip next-hop recursive 192.168.3.2

Which statement correctly describes how a router with this configuration treats packets that matches access-list 144 if it does not know a path to 172.16.12.5, and does not know a path 192.168.3.2?

A. It send an ICMP source quench message.

B. It drops the packet immediately.

C. It routes the packet into a loop and drops it when the TTL reaches zero.

D. It routes the packet based on the packet's destination using the routing table.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Refer the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. Sources for the 239.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

B. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in sparse mode.

C. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in dense mode.

D. It configures 172.1.1.1 as the Bidir u2013 PIM rendezvous point.

E. Sources for the 224.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

F. It configures 172.1.1.1 as a sparse-mode rendezvous point.

Answer: A,D



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)