Want to Pass 9A0-410 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 8, 2018

[Downloadable] 9A0-410 Adobe practice question 1-10 (Jun 2018)

Your success in Adobe 9A0-410 is our sole target and we develop all our 9A0-410 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 9A0-410 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 9A0-410 Practice Exams for Adobe 9A0-410 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Realistic 9A0-410 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rx-aH2jaZ-VNUM63i01kG2ZRLiv4w0AM


New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What service within AEM is used to stitch multiple documents together resulting in an interactive PDF?

A. Digital Rights Management

B. Output

C. Assembler

D. Reader Extensions

Answer: C


New Questions 2

An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How should the function be declared?

A. function ProcessData(var value)

B. function ProcessData(value)

C. function ProcessData(int value)

D. public void ProcessData(int value)

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Why should an adaptive form author implement server-side revalidation?

A. To run more complex validation logic

B. To maintain the integrity of validation scripts

C. To have the server verify the data in case the end user bypassed validation logic logically

D. To have the server verify the integrity of the data in case corruption occurred during transit

Answer: C


New Questions 4

A developer is working a Document of Record template. Which naming convention should be used under the AF_FIELDSSUBFORM subform?

A. AF_<name of the field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_CHECKBOX_XFO

B. <name of field in all caps>_AF eg.CHECKBOX

C. AF_<name of field in all caps> eg.AF_CHECKBOX

D. AF_<name of field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_checkBox_XFO

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which activity should be used to modify a single node in an XML object?

A. SharePoint Connector

B. Set Value

C. Script Object

D. File Utils

Answer: B


New Questions 6

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?

A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler

B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously

D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration

Answer: B


New Questions 7

A client experiences connectivity issues when trying to view an HTML5 form from their browser. Which log should be checked to ensure connectivity?

A. The request log

B. The audit log

C. The access log

D. The application server log

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?

A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion

B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion

C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion

D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion

Answer: C


New Questions 9

A form developer loads an adaptive form without the wcmmode=disabled query string parameter. What is the result?

A. The form does NOT load correctly

B. Apache String throws a null pointer error

C. Apache String throws a missing parameter exception

D. The form loads correctly

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Custom fonts are used in an HTML5 form. What is the result?

A. HTML5 forms only support Calibri fonts

B. HTML5 forms do not support font embedding

C. HTML5 forms increase in size once the font is embedded

D. HTML5 forms cannot render custom fonts

Answer: C



see more free 9A0-410 exam dumps

100% Renewal Adobe 9A0-410 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/9A0-410-dumps.html (New Q&As)