Want to Pass 9A0-410 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

Top Most recent 9A0-410 exams Reviews!

Master the 9A0-410 Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 9A0-410 sample question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 9A0-410 questions in our Adobe 9A0-410 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Adobe 9A0-410 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Free 9A0-410 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rx-aH2jaZ-VNUM63i01kG2ZRLiv4w0AM


New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

A developer must change the structure of the input xml before passing it on to the next service. As a best practice, how should this task be performed?

A. By writing an XSLT

B. By looping through manually in the process

C. By using a lot of setvalue objects

D. By writing code in a script object

Answer: D



New Questions 3

How should a developer support mobile devices for the Search and Lister component?

A. Within the edit dialog of the search pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox

B. Within the edit dialog of the list pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox

C. Build a custom component

D. Do nothing. The component adjusts accordingly

Answer: D

Explanation:

Forms Portal Search & Lister component is mobile device friendly and adapts accordingly. All three default views: Grid, Card, Panel relayouts according to the device in which site is opened provided with the fact that web page also adapts. The simple fact is that, Search & Lister is a component only and does not govern page level styling.



New Questions 4

What is the correct way to configure a process to use a watched folder endpoint?

A. Either in workbench or in the administration console

B. In workspace

C. Using the command line in the console

D. Either in workspace or in the administration console

Answer: C



New Questions 5

A form requires the use of an existing fragment with some minor form-specific alterations. What is the best practice to perform this task?

A. Override the fragment and make necessary changes

B. Overlay the fragment and make necessary changes

C. Embed the fragment and make necessary alterations

D. Modify the original fragment

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Why should a developer use the SOAP endpoint?

A. To transmit form data over HTTP

B. To transmit form data over AMF

C. To transmit form data over EJB

D. To transmit form data over FTP

Answer: A



New Questions 7

How should a developer hide the Search pane in the Search and Lister component?

A. Within the component, deselect the Enable Search checkbox

B. Within the component, select the Hide Search checkbox

C. Within the component, select the Disable Search checkbox

D. Within the component, deselect the Show Search checkbox

Answer: C



New Questions 8

A developer notices a timeout error while performing a batch job. What should the developer do first when troubleshooting?

A. Increase the number of CPUs of the server

B. Increase the memory allocated to the server

C. Increase the activities timeout interval

D. Increase the hard disk space of the server

Answer: C



New Questions 9

A developer is writing a file to the system. The developer receives an access denied error message. What should the developer do to fix this error?

A. Make sure the location where AEM writes data has access permissions

B. Check the local security policy, OS Event log for unauthorized access messages

C. Stop the process and start as u201cRun as Administratoru201d

D. Delete the error message from the log file

Answer: A



New Questions 10

In which scenario should global XML elements be used in a form set?

A. Common fragments exist within the form set

B. Common fields exist across multiple forms in the form set

C. Common form subforms exist within the form set

D. Common form widgets exist within the form set

Answer: B



New Questions 11

An email endpoint is configured with the following domain pattern: *aem.com. What is the result?

A. Email addresses that have aem.com are mass emailed

B. Email addresses that have aem.com are processed

C. Email addresses that contain referrer aem.com are processed

D. Email addresses that have aem.com are rejected

Answer: B




see more free 9A0-410 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Free 9A0-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/9A0-410-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)