Want to Pass ISFS Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 19, 2018

The Secret of ISFS torrent

Examcollection offers free demo for ISFS exam. "Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002", also known as ISFS exam, is a EXIN,Inc Certification. This set of posts, Passing the EXIN,Inc ISFS exam, will help you answer those questions. The ISFS Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real EXIN,Inc ISFS exams and revised by experts!

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. What is an example of a physical security measure?

A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day

B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly

C. The encryption of confidential information

D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon

Answer: D


Q2. You work in the office of a large company. You receive a call from a person claiming to be from the Helpdesk. He asks you for your password. What kind of threat is this?

A. Natural threat

B. Organizational threat

C. Social Engineering

Answer: C


Q3. You own a small company in a remote industrial areA. Lately, the alarm regularly goes off in the middle of the night. It takes quite a bit of time to respond to it and it seems to be a false alarm every time. You decide to set up a hidden camerA. What is such a measure called?

A. Detective measure

B. Preventive measure

C. Repressive measure

Answer: A


Q4. What is the objective of classifying information?

A. Authorizing the use of an information system

B. Creating a label that indicates how confidential the information is

C. Defining different levels of sensitivity into which information may be arranged

D. Displaying on the document who is permitted access

Answer: C


Q5. You are the first to arrive at work in the morning and notice that the CD ROM on which you

saved

contracts yesterday has disappeared. You were the last to leave yesterday. When should you

report this information security incident?

A. This incident should be reported immediately.

B. You should first investigate this incident yourself and try to limit the damage.

C. You should wait a few days before reporting this incident. The CD ROM can still reappear and, in that case, you will have made a fuss for nothing.

Answer: A


Q6. What is a human threat to the reliability of the information on your company website?

A. One of your employees commits an error in the price of a product on your website.

B. The computer hosting your website is overloaded and crashes. Your website is offline.

C. Because of a lack of maintenance, a fire hydrant springs a leak and floods the premises.

Your employees cannot come into the office and therefore can not keep the information on the website up to date.

Answer: A


Q7. What is the relationship between data and information?

A. Data is structured information.

B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.

Answer: B


Q8. Three characteristics determine the reliability of information. Which characteristics are these?

A. Availability, Integrity and Correctness

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Nonrepudiation and Confidentiality

Answer: B


Q9. Which of these is not malicious software?

A. Phishing

B. Spyware

C. Virus

D. Worm

Answer: A


Q10. What is an example of a good physical security measure?

A. All employees and visitors carry an access pass.

B. Printers that are defective or have been replaced are immediately removed and given away as garbage for recycling.

C. Maintenance staff can be given quick and unimpeded access to the server area in the event of disaster.

Answer: A



see more free ISFS exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass ISFS Exam with Certleader Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/ISFS-dumps.html ( New Questions)