Want to Pass ISFS Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

What Does ISFS practice exam Mean?

Proper study guides for Most up-to-date EXIN,Inc Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 certified begins with EXIN,Inc ISFS preparation products which designed to deliver the High value ISFS questions by making you pass the ISFS test at your first time. Try the free ISFS demo right now.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Susan sends an email to Paul. Who determines the meaning and the value of information in this email?

A. Paul, the recipient of the information.

B. Paul and Susan, the sender and the recipient of the information.

C. Susan, the sender of the information.

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which of the following measures is a corrective measure?

A. Incorporating an Intrusion Detection System (IDS) in the design of a computer centre

B. Installing a virus scanner in an information system

C. Making a backup of the data that has been created or altered that day

D. Restoring a backup of the correct database after a corrupt copy of the database was written over the original

Answer: D


Question No: 5

You have an office that designs corporate logos. You have been working on a draft for a large

client. Just as you are going to press the <save> button, the screen goes blank. The hard disk is

damaged and cannot be repaired. You find an early version of the design in your mail folder and

you reproduce the draft for the customer. What is such a measure called?

A. Corrective measure

B. Preventive measure

C. Reductive measure

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Your company has to ensure that it meets the requirements set down in personal data protection legislation. What is the first thing you should do?

A. Make the employees responsible for submitting their personal data.

B. Translate the personal data protection legislation into a privacy policy that is geared to the company and the contracts with the customers.

C. Appoint a person responsible for supporting managers in adhering to the policy.

D. Issue a ban on the provision of personal information.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

What is the most important reason for applying segregation of duties?

A. Segregation of duties makes it clear who is responsible for what.

B. Segregation of duties ensures that, when a person is absent, it can be investigated whether he

or she has been committing fraud.

C. Tasks and responsibilities must be separated in order to minimize the opportunities for business assets to be misused or changed, whether the change be unauthorized or unintentional.

D. Segregation of duties makes it easier for a person who is ready with his or her part of the work

to take time off or to take over the work of another person.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

We can acquire and supply information in various ways. The value of the information depends on

whether it is reliable. What are the reliability aspects of information?

A. Availability, Information Value and Confidentiality

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Integrity and Completeness

D. Timeliness, Accuracy and Completeness

Answer: B


Question No: 9

What is the goal of an organization's security policy?

A. To provide direction and support to information security

B. To define all threats to and measures for ensuring information security

C. To document all incidents that threaten the reliability of information

D. To document all procedures required to maintain information security

Answer: A


Question No: 10

What do employees need to know to report a security incident?

A. How to report an incident and to whom.

B. Whether the incident has occurred before and what was the resulting damage.

C. The measures that should have been taken to prevent the incident in the first place.

D. Who is responsible for the incident and whether it was intentional.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

What is an example of a non-human threat to the physical environment?

A. Fraudulent transaction

B. Corrupted file

C. Storm

D. Virus

Answer: C


Question No: 12

At Midwest Insurance, all information is classified. What is the goal of this classification of information?

A. To create a manual about how to handle mobile devices

B. Applying labels making the information easier to recognize

C. Structuring information according to its sensitivity

Answer: C



see more free ISFS exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the High value ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ISFS-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)