Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 3, 2018

Latest ITILFND Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Exam Code: ITILFND (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ITILFND Exam.

P.S. Practical ITILFND rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1myEHJaZtdnYxF_sgLtnSm7y7BRrAEHl9


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

What should a service always deliver to customers?

A. Applications

B. Infrastructure

C. Value

D. Resources

Answer: C


New Questions 6

What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality

B. Strategic, tactical and operational

C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities

D. Technology, process and service

Answer: D


New Questions 7

The BEST description of an incident is:

A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service

B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service

C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned

D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Answer: A


New Questions 9

What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after:

1. What is the vision?

2. Where are we now?

3. Where do we want to be?

4. How do we get there?

5. Did we get there? 6. ?

A. What is the return on investment (ROI)?

B. How much did it cost?

C. How do we keep the momentum going?

D. What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

A. Do

B. Perform

C. Implement

D. Measure

Answer: A

Topic 4, Key Principles and Models

80.Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?

A. Implementing service and process improvements

B. Reviewing measurements and metrics

C. Creating a baseline

D. Defining measurable targets


New Questions 11

Why are public frameworks, such as ITIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which of the following is the correct definition of an outcome?

A. The results specific to the clauses in a service level agreement (SLA)

B. The result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service

C. All the accumulated knowledge of the service provider

D. All incidents reported to the service desk

Answer: B


New Questions 13

What is the act of transforming resources and capabilities into valuable service better known as?

A. Service management

B. Incident management

C. Resource management

D. Service support

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

A. Components

B. Processes

C. The end-to-end service

D. Customer satisfaction

Answer: A



see more free ITILFND exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Practical ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As Version)