Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

Most recent ITILFND: Passleader real prep from 7 to 16

It is more faster and easier to pass the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam by using Validated EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde ITILFND Exam and find the same core area ITILFND questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Validated ITILFND pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1myEHJaZtdnYxF_sgLtnSm7y7BRrAEHl9


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?

A. Planning how to recover the cost of a change

B. Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful

C. Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change

D. Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?

A. Request fulfilment

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service desk

D. IT finance

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?

A. Availability management

B. Capacity management

C. Design coordination

D. Release management

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which of the following activities would be performed by a process manager?

1. Monitoring and reporting on process performance

2. Identifying improvement opportunities

3. Appointing people to required roles

A. All of the above

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which process has the following objective, 'Produce service design packages (SDPs) based on service charters and change requests'?

A. Service transition planning and support

B. Design coordination

C. Service level management

D. Change management

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which of the following is the BEST description of a centralized service desk?

A. The desk is co-located within or physically close to the user community it serves

B. The desk uses technology and other support tools to give the impression that multiple desk locations are in one place

C. The desk provides 24 hour global support

D. There is a single desk in one location serving the whole organization

Answer: D

Topic 8, Roles

182.Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

A. RACI model

B. Incident model

C. Continual service improvement (CSI) approach

D. The Deming Cycle


New Questions 13

Consider the following list:

1. Change authority

2. Change manager

3. Change advisory board (CAB)

Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?

A. Job descriptions

B. Functions

C. Teams

D. Roles, people or groups

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which process is responsible for eliminating recurring incidents and minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented?

A. Service level management

B. Problem management

C. Change management

D. Event management

Answer: B


New Questions 15

With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?

A. Incident management

B. Service asset and configuration management

C. Capacity management

D. IT service continuity management

Answer: A


New Questions 16

How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model

A. As many as necessary to complete the activity

B. Only one - the process owner

C. Two - the process owner and the process enactor

D. Only one - the process architect

Answer: B

Topic 9, Technology and Architecture



see more free ITILFND exam dumps

100% Avant-garde EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As)