Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

Up to date ITILFND Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Exam Code: ITILFND (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ITILFND Exam.

P.S. Virtual ITILFND training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qgiIUs-N_aB2ayZn1mg5_fh2aJJ82bAe


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the BEST description of the CSI register?

A. It is a record of all authorised changes and their planned implementation dates

B. It is a record of proposed improvement opportunities and the benefits that will be achieved

C. It is a record of new services to be approved by a customer, including proposed implementation dates

D. It is a record of completed improvements and the relevant customer satisfaction metric

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Remediation planning is a key part of which process?

A. Capacity management

B. Change management

C. Financial management for IT services

D. Availability management

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which statement is CORRECT?

A. A function is a set of responsibilities allocated to a service manager

B. A process is a team or group of people and the tools they use to perform one or more activities

C. A function is a set of specialised organisational capabilities

D. A process is a structured set of activities designed to accomplish a specific objective

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which statement about Business Cases is TRUE?

A. Business Cases should focus on both the financial and non-financial impacts of the proposed project or service

B. Business Cases should focus on only the financial impacts of the proposed project to secure support

and funding

C. Business Cases should focus on only the non-financial business impacts of the proposed project to

secure proper high-level management support

D. Business cases should only focus on how the proposed project can lower costs and improve customer

satisfaction, listing measures and targets

Answer: A


New Questions 7

. Which is an outcome of service design?

A. User training and awareness for the service is maximized

B. Services and operational quality are enhanced

C. Standard Services are provided quickly and efficiently across the business

D. Expectations setting of all stakeholders for the services improved

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which is a supplier category?

A. Technical

B. Commodity

C. Customer

D. Resource

Answer: D


New Questions 9

What is a characteristic of a process?

A. It requires a specific tool

B. It is performance driven and measureable

C. It provides generic technical skills and resources

D. It does not react to a specific trigger

Answer: B


New Questions 10

What term describes assurance that a product or service will meet its agreed requirements?

A. Underpinning contract

B. Warranty

C. Service level agreement

D. Utility

Answer: B

Explanation: Warranty: is fit for use; how the service is delivered; assurance that a product or service will meet its agreed requirements for availability, capacity, security, continuity References:- https://www.quia.com/jg/2634480list.htmlhttps://itilblues.wordpress.com/2007/12/14/itil-v3-utility-and-warranty-two-sides-of-the-same-coin/


New Questions 11

Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Why is ITIL successful?

A. It always guarantees cost savings

B. Its practices are applicable to any IT organisation

C. It makes technology architecture easy to design

D. It can be fully implemented in 30 days

Answer: B



see more free ITILFND exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Allfreedumps Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html ( New Questions)