Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Refresh JN0-102: Ucertify real free samples from 5 to 14

Master the JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking JN0-102 test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real JN0-102 questions in our Juniper JN0-102 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Juniper JN0-102 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Juniper JN0-102 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. High quality JN0-102 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. The authentication order configuration on your M120 includes the settings tacplus and radius (in that order), but does not include the password parameter. You attempt to log in to the device, but the network containing the authentication servers is currently down.

Which statement is true about your login attempt?

A. The login attempt is rejected.

B. The login attempt is automatically accepted after the authentication serversu2019 timeout value is reached, since there are no other authentication methods available.

C. The M120 automatically tries authenticating locally on the device after the authentication serversu2019 timeout value is reached.

D. The M120 automatically tries authenticating locally on the device before using external authentication.

Answer: C


Q2. Which statement describes exception traffic?

A. Exception traffic must be sent to the PFE for processing.

B. Exception traffic enters one ingress port and is sent out multiple egress ports.

C. Exception traffic is rate-limited on the internal link to prevent DoS attacks.

D. Exception traffic is processed after forwarding traffic when congestion exists.

Answer: C


Q3. What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?

A. root authentication

B. default gateway

C. host name

D. management services

Answer: A


Q4. What are three types of routing instances? (Choose three.)

A. VPN

B. virtual-router

C. policy

D. VRF

E. forwarding

Answer: B,D,E


Q5. What are two default routing policies on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A. The BGP import policy accepts all BGP routes.

B. The BGP export policy rejects all active BGP routes.

C. The OSPF import policy accepts all OSPF routes.

D. The OSPF export policy accepts all active OSPF routes.

Answer: A,C


Q6. Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?

A. request system reboot

B. request system logout

C. request system halt

D. restart gracefully

Answer: C


Q7. Which source of routing information is preferred by default?

A. OSPF internal

B. OSPF external

C. IS-IS Level 1

D. IS-IS Level 2

Answer: A


Q8. Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)

A. shutdown

B. deactivate

C. disable

D. down

E. delete

Answer: B,C,E


Q9. What is the decimal equivalent of 00000110?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 11

Answer: C


Q10. Which operating system do Juniper Networks MX Series routers use?

A. IOS

B. MX-OS

C. UNIX

D. Junos OS

Answer: D



see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certifytools High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (395 New Questions)