Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Up to the minute JN0-102 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-102 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-102 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) practice guides.

P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14alLQWSNXYfZNhFBTUrDemHMRa148De6


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE controls and monitors the chassis.

B. The RE manages the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).

C. The RE receives a copy of the forwarding table from the forwarding plane.

D. The RE implements class of service (COS).

Answer: A,B


Q2. Which command will delete the current rescue configuration?

A. user@router# system delete configuration rescue

B. user@router> request system configuration rescue delete

C. user@router# delete rescue configuration

D. user@router> file delete rescue-configuration

Answer: B


Q3. Which command is used to enable access to J-Web using HTTPS?

A. set system remote-access profile https

B. set services remote-access profile j-web-https

C. set system services web-management https

D. set services web-management j-web-https

Answer: C


Q4. What is the binary equivalent of 242.168.94.124?

A. 11110011 10101000 01011110 01111100

B. 11110010 10101010 01011110 01111100

C. 11110010 10101000 01011110 01111100

D. 11110010 10101000 01010110 01111100

Answer: C


Q5. -- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# show

term reject { then reject;

}

term match { from { protocolbgp;

route-filter 10.10.10.0/24 exact;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, you must move the match term above the reject term.

Which command would accomplish this task?

A. set term match from policy reject

B. up 1 copy policy-statement my-policy term match to term before-reject

C. activate term match to policy

D. insert term match before term reject

Answer: D


Q6. What is an advantage of multiple software processes running in the Junos OS?

A. Each process has its own protected memory space.

B. Each process is started manually by the user at boot.

C. All processes are dependent on each other.

D. Multiple processes allow each routing protocol to be independent.

Answer: A


Q7. -- Exhibit --

user@router> restart

^

unknown command.

-- Exhibit --

You are investigating routing problems on a device running the Junos OS. You receive the error shown in the exhibit when you attempt to restart the routing process.

Which statement describes the problem?

A. You have typed an invalid command.

B. You must be in configuration mode to restart the routing process.

C. You do not have permission to restart the routing process.

D. You must wait until close of business to restart the routing process, based on user- defined policy.

Answer: C


Q8. -- Exhibit --

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0 99.0.0.0/19 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0 99.0.0.0/26 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0

-- Exhibit --

In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces. Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?

A. ge-0/0/1

B. ge-0/0/2

C. ge-0/0/3

D. ge-0/0/4

Answer: D


Q9. -- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statement block-routes { term 1 {

from {

route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;

}

then reject;

}

term 2 { then accept;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.

Which configuration will resolve this problem?

A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30

C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer

D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

Answer: A


Q10. Which command do you use to identify the meaning of a syslog message?

A. help log messages

B. man log messages

C. man syslog

D. help syslog

Answer: D



see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

100% Up to the immediate present Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (New 395 Q&As)