Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

JN0-102 bundle(16 to 25) for IT specialist: May 2018 Edition

Exam Code: JN0-102 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-102 Exam.

P.S. Pinpoint JN0-102 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

New Questions 16

By default, which two statements are true about export routing policies? (Choose two.)

A. Export policies can evaluate only active routes.

B. Export policies can evaluate all routes.

C. Export policies can be applied to the forwarding table.

D. Export policies can be applied directly to interfaces

Answer: A,C


New Questions 17

Which statement is true about the routing table?

A. The routing table exists in the control plane only.

B. The routing table exists in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.

C. The routing table contains both active and inactive routes.

D. The routing table is stored on compact flash.

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which two fields are found in an Ethernet frame header? (Choose two.)

A. TTL

B. flags

C. checksum

D. type

Answer: C,D


New Questions 19

Which command causes the Junos OS temporarily activate a configuration?

A. commit check

B. commit synchronize

C. commit confirmed

D. commit and-quit

Answer: C


New Questions 20

A packet is evaluated against three user-defined terms within a firewall filter and no match is found.

What correctly describes the action the firewall filter will take for this packet?

A. The filter will permit the packet and take no additional action.

B. The filter will reject the packet and send an ICMP message back to the sender.

C. The filter will discard the packet and take no additional action.

D. The filter will permit the packet and write a log entry to the firewall log.

Answer: C


New Questions 21

Click the Exhibit.

Your Junos device is using the configuration shown in the exhibit. You notice that the 172.17.23.10/30 address is incorrect and should be 172.17.23.9/30.

What are two commands that would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. [edit interfaces]user@router# set ge-0/0/2.0 family inet address 172.17.23.9

B. [edit interfaces]user@router# replace pattern 172.17.23.10 with 172.17.23.9

C. [edit interfaces]user@router# rename ge-0/0/2.0 family inet address 172.17.23.10/30 to address 172.17.23.9/30

D. [edit interfaces]user@router# delete ge-0/0/2.0 family inet address 172.17.23.10

Answer: B,C


New Questions 22

When you display the routing table by entering the show route command, what does the * indicate?

A. The route is a direct route.

B. The route was selected as active.

C. The route is a default route.

D. The route was learned using a dynamic routing protocol.

Answer: B

Explanation:

An asterisk (*) indicates that the route is both the active and the last active route. An asterisk before a to line indicates the best subpath to the route.

References: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos14.1/topics/reference/command-summary/show-route-detail.html


New Questions 23

Which two can be used to create and apply an export policy that advertises static routes to RIP neighbors? (Choose two.)

A. set protocols rip export demo

B. edit policy-options policy-statement demoset term 1 from protocol staticset term 1 then accept

C. edit policy-options policy-statement demoset term 1 from protocol static accept

D. set protocols rip group internal export demo

Answer: A,D


New Questions 24

What information does the help topic command provide?

A. router's version and serial number to help open a case with JTAC

B. software documentation describing features and configuration tasks within JUNOS

C. a brief description of commands and their default values

D. a verification of the current configuration on the router

Answer: B

Explanation:

The help topic command displays usage guidelines for the statement based on information that appears in the Junos OS configuration guides.


New Questions 25

Which two protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet

B. ICMP

C. DHCP

D. RIP

Answer: C,D



see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/ (395 New Questions)