Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Refined JN0-102 questions pool Reviews & Tips

100% Guarantee of JN0-102 test question materials and testing bible for Juniper certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MWFPTFq8ydfrWTf-BAEaPg6LRY5xswc-


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. Which two statements describe the forwarding table in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. The forwarding table contains all known routes.

B. The forwarding table stores a subset of information from the routing table.

C. Junos devices use the forwarding table to compare incoming packets against existing entries to determine the next hop.

D. If multiple matches exist, the forwarding table uses the least-specific entry to forward packets toward the destination.

Answer: B,C


Q2. For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does the "ge" represent?

A. Gigabit Ethernet

B. SONET/SDH

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: A


Q3. A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.

Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation

B. serialized checking

C. packet sequencing

D. parallel checking

Answer: A,C


Q4. How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media?

A. [edit]user@router# save /var/tmp/current.conf

B. [edit]user@router# write /var/tmp/current.conf

C. [edit]user@router# commit /var/tmp/current.conf

D. [edit]user@router# dump /var/tmp/current.conf

Answer: A


Q5. What are three physical interface properties? (Choose three.)

A. payload scrambling

B. virtual circuit identifier

C. FCS

D. link speed

E. IP address

Answer: A,C,D


Q6. What is the last usable IP address in the 218.6.0.0/17 network?

A. 218.6.125.254

B. 218.6.126.254

C. 218.6.127.254

D. 218.6.128.254

Answer: C


Q7. You accidentally configured interface so-0/0/0.0 with /32 instead of /30.

Which two solutions could you use to correct this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]user@router# replace family inet address /32 with /30

B. [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]user@router# rename family inet address /32 to address /30

C. [edit]user@router# replace interface so-0/0/0.0 family inet address /32 with address /30

D. [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]user@router# delete family inet addressuser@router# set family inet address /30

Answer: B,D


Q8. Which word starts the command to remove configuration elements on a Junos device?

A. undo

B. remove

C. delete

D. unset

Answer: C


Q9. -- Exhibit --

[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] user@router# show

unit 100 {

vlan-id 100; family inet {

address 10.1.1.1 /24;

}

}

[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] user@router# commit check [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] 'unit 100'

Only unit 0 is valid for this encapsulation error: configuration check-out failed

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to commit the configuration for the ge-0/0/1 interface.

What must you do to commit the configuration?

A. You must set the vlan-tagging parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.

B. You must use the rename command to change unit 100 to unit 0.

C. You must set the encapsulation flexible-ethernet-services parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.

D. You must set the encapsulation vlan-ccc parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 100] hierarchy.

Answer: A


Q10. -- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# show

term 1 { from {

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 orlonger;

}

then accept;

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.)

A. 192.168.0.0/16

B. 192.168.0.0/15

C. 192.168.65.0/24

D. 192.167.0.0/17

E. 192.168.24.89/32

Answer: A,C,E



see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

100% Updated Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 405 Q&As)