Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

Avant-garde JN0-102 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Realistic JN0-102 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt?

A. run cli

B. cli

C. start cli

D. edit

Answer: B


Q4. Which mode is used to allow only a single person to edit a configuration?

A. configure batch

B. configure private

C. configure exclusive

D. configure dynamic

Answer: C


Q5. Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.)

A. Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values.

B. You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources.

C. By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route.

D. A static route is always preferred over a direct route.

Answer: A,C


Q6. What are three benefits of using IPv6? (Choose three.)

A. IPv6 supports a greater level of security by integrating features that were optional add- ons in IPv4.

B. IPv6 reduces administrative overhead using stateless address autoconfiguration for hosts.

C. IPv6 eliminates the need for private to public NAT using a large address pool.

D. IPv6 provides backward compatibility with IPv4 using the Next Header field.

E. IPv6 represents large IP addresses using dotted decimal notation.

Answer: A,B,C


Q7. Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?

A. VRF

B. FBF

C. forwarding

D. no-forwarding

Answer: C


Q8. Which three statements are true regarding the candidate configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The candidate configuration is a temporary configuration that might become the active configuration.

B. A candidate configuration is initially populated with the configuration currently active on the system.

C. Changes to the candidate configuration take effect immediately.

D. The candidate configuration becomes the active configuration after a system reboot.

E. The configure private command allows concurrent editing of a candidate configuration by multiple users.

Answer: A,B,E


Q9. Which routing table stores IPv4 unicast routes and is used by multicast routing protocols to prevent loops?

A. inet.0

B. inet.1

C. inet.2

D. inet.3

Answer: C


Q10. What are two examples of RE exception traffic? (Choose two.)

A. BGP updates that travel through the local router and are destined for a remote router.

B. OSPF hello packets that are sent from a remote router and are destined for the local router.

C. Telnet traffic that is sent from a remote host and is destined for the local router.

D. Telnet traffic that travels through the local router and is destined for a remote end host.

Answer: B,C


Q11. What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 9

D. 12

Answer: B


Q12. What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111

D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C



see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Allfreedumps Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (405 New Questions)