Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Actual JN0-102 cram Reviews & Tips

we provide 100% Correct Juniper JN0-102 exam guide which are the best for clearing JN0-102 test, and to get certified by Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos). The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-102 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-102 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. 100% Correct JN0-102 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. All platforms running the Junos OS have identical factory-default configurations.

B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the IP2 processor for longest-match lookup.

C. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.

D. All platforms running the Junos OS use FXP1 for communication between control and forwarding planes.

Answer: C



Q15. Which two statements are true regarding trace options on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A. You can see the contents of the log file by entering the show log <filename> command.

B. Trace options will send information to your screen automatically.

C. Trace options are limited to one protocol at a time.

D. The file name and a set of flags may be specified when enabling traceoptions.

Answer: A,D



Q16. You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3. Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.

B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.

C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.

D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.

Answer: C



Q17. You are asked to change the cable on interface fe-4/2/3. Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on port 4, FPC 2, and slot 3.

B. The cable is found on slot 2, port 3, and FPC 4.

C. The cable is found on FPC 4, slot 3, and port 2.

D. The cable is found on slot 2, FPC 3, and port 4.

Answer: B



Q18. Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?

A. The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform.

B. The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture.

C. The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table.

D. The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service.

Answer: D



Q19. Which command will silently drop a matching packet?

A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain

B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard

C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject

D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive

Answer: B



Q20. When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?

A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.

B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.

C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.

D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.

Answer: A



Q21. Which statement is true regarding the forwarding plane?

A. The forwarding plane is contained within the Routing Engine (RE).

B. The forwarding plane processes and evaluates exception traffic.

C. The forwarding plane contains the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).

D. The forwarding plane is not present on all platforms running the Junos OS.

Answer: C



Q22. Which directory does the Junos OS use to store syslog information by default?

A. /var/messages

B. /var/syslog

C. /var/tmp

D. /var/log

Answer: D



Q23. -- Exhibit --

[edit system syslog] user@router# show host 152.170.10.10 {

any warning;

}

file changes { change-log info;

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Any warning message will be sent to the 152.170.10.10 host.

B. A warning message will be logged when the 152.170.10.10 host logs in.

C. Changes to the device's internal temperatures will be logged.

D. Changes to the configuration will be logged.

Answer: A,D




see more free JN0-102 exam dumps

100% Up to the immediate present Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-102-dumps/ (New 405 Q&As)