Want to Pass MB2-712 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 8, 2018

Facts about mb2 712 exam dumps

Act now and download your Microsoft mb2 712 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft mb2 712 pdf tutorials. Download Updated Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft mb2 712 pdf with a classic professional.

Q11. You need to limit a user's ability to edit a specific field in a contact record. You enable field security on the field properties.

What should you do next?

A. Create an access team template.

B. Enable hierarchical security.

C. Create a new security role.

D. Create a field security profile.

Answer: C


Q12. You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.

You create an entity named Score to track a player's scores in a game. The ownership of the entity is set to Organization

You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Delete the entity and recreate it.

B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.

C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.

D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: B


Q13. You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.

You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.

Which type of data should you use for the field?

A. Lookup

B. Two Options

C. Single Line of Text

D. Option Set

Answer: B


Q14. A user named User1 is the owner of a background workflow that makes changes to an account after the Credit Limit field of the account is modified.

A user named User2 adds a new account and saves the record.

A user named User3 edits the record and changes the street address of the account. A user named User4 edits the record and adds a parent account.

User2 changes the value in the Credit Limit field and assigns the account to User4.

You need to identify which name will be displayed in the Last Modified By Field on the account record.

Which name should you identify?

A. User3

B. User1

C. User2

D. User4

Answer: A


Q15. You have the business units in a Dynamics CRM organization as shown in the following table.

You create a new security role named New Employee that is being used by all of the business units. Users in the Consumer Salesbusiness unit who are assigned the role report that they fail to update records that they should be able to update.

You plan to update the security role so that the users can update the records. You need to identify in which business unit you must update the role.

Which business unit should you identify?

A. Sales

B. Root

A. C. Enterprise Sales

D. Service

E. Consumer Sales

Answer: C


Q16. You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.

You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation. What should you do?

A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.

B. Hide the Marketing group.

C. Minimize the Marketing group.

D. Delete the Marketing group.

Answer:: B


Q17. You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.

You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.

Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Navigation

B. Footer

C. Header

D. Body

Answer: B,D


Q18. You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization.

You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.

B. Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field.

C. Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.

D. Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.

Answer: A,B


Q19. You plan to create a country entity that contains one record for each country in the world. You need to track which countries a contact visited. No additional data will be tracked. Which type of relationship should you create?

A. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country

A. B. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the country to the contact

C. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country that has a relationship behavior type of Parental

D. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the country

Answer: B


Q20. You need to identify the maximum number of stages that a business process flow can contain.

What should you identify?

A. 5

B. 10

C. 30

D. 100

Answer: B



see more free MB2-712 exam dumps