Want to Pass MB6-892 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 6, 2018

Down to date MB6-892: Testking real software from 1 to 10

It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft MB6-892 exam by using Certified Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew MB6-892 Exam and find the same core area MB6-892 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Q1. You create a purchase requisition and add requisition lines.

What is the status of the purchase requisition before submitting it to the workflow?

A. In review

B. In process

C. Draft

D. Approved

Answer: C


Q2. You are the payroll manager for your company. You are responsible for paying commission to sales personnel. One rulefor the company is to pay a higher commission rate for new customers.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade to calculate these amounts.

What should you set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX to capture the sales from those customersdefined as new?

A. Commission posting

B. Commission calculation

C. Customer group for commissions

D. Sales group

Answer: C


Q3. You work for an apparel company.

You need to create a new product attribute to track the types of fabric for each product. The attribute will be a list of alphabetized values that users select from a drop-down box.

Which attribute type should you create?

A. Enumeration

B. Text

C. Reference

D. Boolean

Answer: B


Q4. You are the accounts payable manager for your company.

You want to create an invoice, but you do not need the approvalprocess.

Which method allows you to post as soon as you record the invoice from the vendor?

A. Voucher template

B. Invoice journal

C. Invoice register

D. Periodic journal

Answer: D


Q5. Your supervisor asks you to complete the sales quotations that you have sent to a series of prospects.

Which two actions must you perform on each sales quotation to process it? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Clear the order holds.

B. Mark the quotation as effective.

C. Generate a confirmation.

D. Convert the prospects to customers.

Answer: B,C


Q6. The bill of exchange process needs to be set up on your new Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade system.

Which three configuration steps are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. journal names foreachstage

B. bridging account

C. posting profiles

D. remittance format

E. a method of payment

Answer: A,D,E


Q7. You set up a Best Supplier in a Vendor group, but after 6 months of using that group, you need to change the settings for that vendor to those of another vendor group.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Change the vendor group associated with the vendor.

B. Delete the vendor, and then re-set the vendor up with a different account and different vendor group.

C. Change the settings on the vendor group associated with the vendor.

D. Change the individualsettings, including the posting profiles and default settings, on the vendor to those of the desired group.

Answer: A,C


Q8. You work for a dairy company that is buying, selling, and packaging milk products. Each finished milk product is tracked in the inventory by the physical quantity ofmilk

containers. The raw milk is purchased by the gallons but is consumed in the BOMs and formulas by the pound.

You need to configure the unit of measure conversion for the product. What should you do?

A. Create two different item numbers: one with theunit of measure set to pounds andthe other set to gallons. Then, create transfers between the items when you need to purchase or consume the items. The system will automatically convert the units during the transfer.

B. Create one item number. Create an intra-unit conversion on the product to convert the pounds to gallons. The system will automatically convert the values based on the unit of measure specified on the transactions.

C. Create one item number with two different configurations: set one to pounds and the other to gallons. Then,create transfers between the configurations when you need to purchase or consume the items. The system will automatically convert the units during the transfer.

D. Create one item number. Create an inter-unit conversion onthe product to convert the poundsto gallons. The system will automatically convert the values based on the unit of measure specified on the transactions.

Answer: D


Q9. You are the purchasing agent for your company.

You need to create a request for quotation (RFQ) for a product that is not in the item drop- down list.

Whichtype of line item should you create?

A. Category

B. Open

C. Solicitation

D. Item

Answer: A


Q10. You are an accounts receivable manager.

Your company wants its top 10 customers in August to receive a best-selling product at a reduced price.

You need to establish a price.

Which two actions should you perform to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for this task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up the item sales price in the released product table.

B. Set up a Customer group for the 10 customers to be assigned to.

C. Setup a price/discount journal.

D. Set up a Price/Discount group for the 10 customers.

Answer: C,D



see more free MB6-892 exam dumps