Want to Pass NSE4-5.4 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

The Secret of NSE4-5.4 free exam questions

We provide real NSE4-5.4 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Exam quickly & easily. The NSE4-5.4 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Fortinet NSE4-5.4 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the NSE4-5.4 exam.

P.S. Practical NSE4-5.4 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xSlEaFFo1TkP1Im8lI2_FaBp164pASCS


New Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

When browsing to an internal web server using a web-mode SSL VPN bookmark, which IP address is used as the source of the HTTP request?

A. The FortiGate unitu2019s public IP address

B. The FortiGate unitu2019s internal IP address

C. The remote useru2019s virtual IP address

D. The remote useru2019s public IP address

Answer: B


New Questions 8

What traffic and attacks can be blocked by a web application firewall (WAF) profile? (Choose three.)

A. Traffic to inappropriate web sites

B. SQL injection attacks

C. Server information disclosure attacks

D. Credit card data leaks

E. Traffic to botnet command and control (C&C) servers

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 9

What are the purposes of NAT traversal in IPsec? (Choose two.)

A. To detect intermediary NAT devices in the tunnel path.

B. To encapsulate ESP packets in UDP packets using port 4500.

C. To force a new DH exchange with each phase 2 re-key

D. To dynamically change phase 1 negotiation mode to Aggressive.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 10

How to configure Collector agent settings?

A. The dead entry timeout interval is used to age out entries with an unverified status.

B. The workstation verify interval is used to periodically check if a workstation is still a domain member.

C. The user group cache expiry is used to age out the monitored groups.

D. The IP address change verify interval monitors the server IP address where the collector agent is installed, and updates the collector agent configuration if it changes.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which of the following statements are true when using Web Proxy Auto-discovery Protocol (WPAD) with the DHCP discovery method? (Choose two.)

A. The browser sends a DHCPINFORM request to the DHCP server.

B. The browser will need to be preconfigured with the DHCP serveru2019s IP address.

C. The DHCP server provides the PAC file for download.

D. If the DHCP method fails, browsers will try the DNS method.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 12

What is FortiGateu2019s behavior when local disk logging is disabled?

A. Only real-time logs appear on the FortiGate dashboard.

B. No logs are generated.

C. Alert emails are disabled.

D. Remote logging is automatically enabled.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which of the following statements about central NAT are true? (Choose two.)

A. IP tool references must be removed from existing firewall policies before enabling central NAT.

B. Central NAT can be enabled or disabled from the CLI only.

C. Source NAT, using central NAT, requires at least one central SNAT policy.

D. Destination NAT, using central NAT, requires a VIP object as the destination address in a firewall policy.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

View the exhibit.

This is a sniffer output of a telnet connection request from 172.20.120.186 to the port1 interface of FGT1.

In this scenario. FGT1 has the following routing table:

Assuming telnet service is enabled for port1, which of the following statements correctly describes why FGT1 is not responding?

A. The port1 cable is disconnected.

B. The connection is dropped due to reverse path forwarding check.

C. The connection is denied due to forward policy check.

D. FGT1u2019s port1 interface is administratively down.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which traffic sessions can be offloaded to a NP6 processor? (Choose two.)

A. IPv6

B. RIP

C. GRE

D. NAT64

Answer: A,D


New Questions 16

A FortiGate interface is configured with the following commands:

What statements about the configuration are correct? (Choose two.)

A. IPv6 clients connected to port1 can use SLAAC to generate their IPv6 addresses.

B. FortiGate can provide DNS settings to IPv6 clients.

C. FortiGate can send IPv6 router advertisements (RAs.)

D. FortiGate can provide IPv6 addresses to DHCPv6 client.

Answer: A,C



see more free NSE4-5.4 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Practical NSE4-5.4 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/NSE4-5.4/ (New Q&As Version)