Want to Pass PMI-002 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 12, 2018

Rebirth PMI-002 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Proper study guides for Replace PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) certified begins with PMI PMI-002 preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified PMI-002 questions by making you pass the PMI-002 test at your first time. Try the free PMI-002 demo right now.

Q411. Which one of the following is not an output of contract closure?

A. c'ose contracts

B. Lessons learned documentation

C. Deliverable acceptance

D. Scope statement

Answer: D


Q412. In crashing a schedule, you would focus on:

A. Accelerating as many tasks as possible

B. Accelerating just the non-critical tasks

C. Accelerating the performance of tasks on the critical path

D. None of the above

Answer: C


Q413. Stakeholder influence is greatest at the ______ of the project.

A. Beginning

B. Closing

C. Controlling

D. Executing

Answer: A


Q414. Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?

A. Project team

B. Project manager

C. QA manager

D. Validation engineer

Answer: B


Q415. According to the PMBOK guide, the project statement of work(SOW) should contain or reference to all the following elements except ?

A. Business need, strategic plan, product scope description

B. Requirements, business need, stakeholder expectations

C. Strategic plan, product scope description, stakeholder influences, and business need

D. Project purpose, business case, stakeholder influences, product scope description

Answer: A


Q416. Life cycle costing ________________.

A. Includes acquisition, operating, and disposal costs when evaluating various alternatives

B. Includes only the cost of the development or acquisition of a product or service

C. Does not take into consideration the effect of project decisions on the cost of using the resulting product

D. Both B and c

Answer: A


Q417. A Project with a total funding of $70,000 was finished with a BAC value of $60,000. What term can best describe the difference of $10,000?

A. Cost Variance

B. Management Overhead

C. Management Contingency Reserve

D. Schedule Variance

Answer: C


Q418. If a project with a CPI of 0.8, what you tell?

A. The project is consuming more resources than anticipated.

B. The project is using fewer resources than anticipated.

C. The project is falling behind.

D. The project is running ahead of schedule.

Answer: A


Q419. According to the PMBOK Guide, the project statement of work (SOW) should contain or reference all the following elements except?

A. Business need, strategic plan, and product scope description

B. Requirements, business need, and stakeholder expectations

C. Strategic plan, product scope description, stakeholder influences, and business need

D. Project purpose, business case, stakeholder influences, and product scope description

Answer: A


Q420. Which of the following tools and techniques are commonly used in a Define Scope Process?

A. Product analysis

B. Expert Judgment

C. Alternative Identification

D. All of the above

Answer: D



see more free PMI-002 exam dumps