IT Braindumps Certify Latest IT Braindumps with free updated!
Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try Free Today! Get it now →

[Virtual] 300-360 Cisco free draindumps 11-20 (May 2017)

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q11. A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP, with high gain antennas for industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several APs. Which option is th


Top Cisco 300-209 bible Choices

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q31. If Web VPN bookmarks are grayed out on the home screen, which action should you take to begin troubleshooting? A. Determine whether the Cisco ASA can resolve the DNS names. B. Determine whether the Cisco ASA has DNS forwarders set up. C. Determine whether an ACL is present to permit DNS forwarding. D. Replace the DNS name with an IP address. Answer: A Q32. What are two benefits of DMV


The Only Tip You Need: ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q41. Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store? A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication Answer: A Q42. Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.) A. connection B. auth


Quick Guide: ccnp security senss 300 206 official cert guide pdf

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q111. Which Cisco TrustSec role does a Cisco ASA firewall serve within an identity architecture? A. Access Requester B. Policy Decision Point C. Policy Information Point D. Policy Administration Point E. Policy Enforcement Point Answer: EQ112. Which log level provides the most detail on the Cisco Web Security Appliance? A. Debug B. Critical C. Trace D. Informational Answer: C Q113. W


Advanced Guide: vmware 2v0 621d

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q121. What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.A. D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessi


[Far out] 220 901 dumps

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q81. A customer asks a technician for a device that has the capability to easily connect a laptop to an external monitor, keyboard, mouse, and charge the battery. Which of the following devices should the technician recommend to the customer?A. LightningB. KVM switchC. USB 3.0D. Docking stationAnswer: DQ82. A client, Joe, has reported issues with the back cover of his company-issued smartphone.


Today Big Q: cisco 210 060?

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q1. Which type of template should be used when a network engineer adds a new call center agent in the Cisco Unity Connection? A. Contact B. Call handler C. User D. Notification Answer: C Q2. Use the exhibits below to answer the question. A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure? A. Device Pool ca


Secrets to 200 355 vce

Posted on May 12, 2017

Q101. How many types of control frames are only used in PCF mode? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 E. 4 F. 5 Answer: D Q102. Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure authentication and authorization in Cisco WCS? A. Security B. Monitor C. Configure D. Services E. Administration F. Tools Answer: E Q103. In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?


Replace CompTIA LX0-103 - An Overview 31 to 40

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q31. - (Topic 1) During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks? A. The bootloader B. The inetd program C. The init program D. The kernel Answer: A Q32. - (Topic 3) Which of the following commands determines the type of a file by using a definition database file which contains information about all common file types? A. magic B. type C. file D


Key benefits of mta 98 365

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q41. Which of the following describes an NTFS permission that has been passed from a folder to files and subfolders in that folder? A. Inherited permissions B. Explicit permissions C. Access Control List D. Shared permissions Answer: AQ42. Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable? A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires. B. The UTP networ


The Secret of 70 980 vce

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q91. - (Topic 7) You plan to implement a solution that meets the certificate requirements of Customer1. You need to identify which role services must be deployed to the hosting environment. Which two role services should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. Certification Authority Web Enrollment B. Online Responder C. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service 


70-688 questions pool(1 to 10) for client: May 2017 Edition

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q1. Your network contains an Active Directory domain and a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Users discover that they must change their Active Directory password more frequently than their Office 365 password. You need to ensure that the password policies for Office 365 and for Active Directory are the same. What should you do? A. From the Office 365 portal, under Subscriptions, click Ma


Questions Ask for exam 70 483 dumps

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q1. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) You have the following code. You need to return all of the products and their associated categories. How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code elements to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. An


How to win with 400 051 dumps

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q61. Which SIP request method enables reliability of SIP 1xx response types? A. ACK B. PRACK C. OPTIONS D. CANCEL E. REGISTER Answer: B Q62. When Cisco Unity Connection users attempt to connect using Web Inbox and receive a Site Is Unavailable error message, which service status should be verified? A. Tomcat B. Connection Exchange Notification Web Service C. Connection Voicemail Web Se


May 2017 updated: 220 902 practice test

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q101. A user is reporting that their screen is flickering at a rapid rate. Which of the following Control Panel paths should a technician use in order to remedy this issue? A. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> General -> DPI B. Display -> Settings -> Resolution C. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> Adapter -> Refresh D. Display -> Appearance -> Effects -&g


how to use ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q191. On the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI, what sub-menu option under the Command menu will transfer code and configuration files to the controller? A. Download File B. Upload File C. Download Configuration D. Upload Configuration Answer: A Q192. Which path do you take to manage the results of a report that had been run on network utilization? A. Reports > Report Launch Pad > D


ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide (21 to 30)

Posted on May 10, 2017

Q21. - (Topic 3) What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration? A. show frame-relay pvc B. show frame-relay lmi C. show frame-relay map D. show frame relay end-to-end Answer: C Explanation: Cisco Frame Relay Configurations http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741&seqNum=9 show frame-relay map The show frame-relay map p


May 2017 updated: Testking CompTIA PK0-003 test 51-60

Posted on May 9, 2017

Q51. - (Topic 1) Which of the following describes the total amount of money approved for spending on a project? A. VAC B. BAC C. ETC D. EAC Answer: B Q52. - (Topic 1) After identifying a change needed in the system, which of the following is the NEXT action the stakeholder should perform? A. Inform the developer B. Inform the resource manager C. Inform the project manager D. Inform th


PK0-003 bundle(11 to 20) for IT candidates: May 2017 Edition

Posted on May 9, 2017

Q11. - (Topic 2) Although a needed item can be made in-house, it has been determined that it will be procured. Since the scope is well-defined, which of the following procurement documents should be used and which contract type should result? A. Request for proposal, and cost plus contract B. Request for quote, and time and material contract C. Request for bid, and fixed price contract D. Re


Top Tips Of 70-687 preparation exams

Posted on May 9, 2017

Q1. A company has 10 Windows 8.1 (64-bit) client computers. You plan to create backup resources to allow the recovery of Windows 8.1 on any of the client computers. You need to ensure that you can recover the computers from bootable media. What should you do? A. Turn on File History. B. Create a new pool and storage space. C. Run the Remove everything and install Windows feature. D. Run th