Want to Pass 1Z0-067 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 15, 2019

Accurate 1Z0-067 Braindumps 2019

for Oracle certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 1Z0-067 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP exam Today!

Free demo questions for Oracle 1Z0-067 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about tablespaces in multitenant container databases (CDBs)?

  • A. Default permanent tablespaces can be shared across pluggable databases (PDBs).
  • B. The current container must be set to root to create or modify the default temporary tablespace or tablespace group for a CDB.
  • C. Each PDB can have its own default temporary tablespace.
  • D. The default permanent tablespace for a PDB can be changed only by a local user with the required permissions.
  • E. The amount of space that each PDB can use in a shared temporary tablespace must be set at the CDB level.

Answer: BC

Explanation: https://oracle-base.com/articles/12c/multitenant-manage-tablespaces-in-a-cdb-and-pdb- 12cr1#temporary-tablespaces

NEW QUESTION 2
RMAN is connected to a target database instance and an auxiliary instance. You execute the command:
RMAN> DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE
TO dupdb
FROM ACTIVE DATABASE SECTION SIZE 1G;
What is the outcome?

  • A. RMAN uses the push method to transfer image copies.
  • B. RMAN uses the push method to transfer backup sets.
  • C. RMAN uses the pull method to restore files using backup sets.
  • D. RMAN uses the pull method to restore files using image copie

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A database is running in archive log mode. The database contains locally managed tablespaces. Examine the RMAN command:
RMAN> BACKUP
AS COMPRESSED BACKUPSET SECTION SIZE 1024M DATABASE;
Which statement is true about the execution of the command?

  • A. The backup succeeds only if all the tablespaces are locally managed.
  • B. The backup succeeds only if the RMAN default device for backup is set to disk.
  • C. The backup fails because you cannot specify section size for a compressed backup.
  • D. The backup succeeds and only the used blocks are backed up with a maximum backup piece size of 1024 MB.

Answer: D

Explanation: 2018-04-01T21:58:00.47<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:OfficeDocumentSettings>
<o:RelyOnVML/>
<o:AllowPNG/>
</o:OfficeDocumentSettings>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.48<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:WordDocument>
<w:View>Normal</w:View>
<w:Zoom>0</w:Zoom>
<w:TrackMoves/>
<w:TrackFormatting/>
<w:PunctuationKerning/>
<w:ValidateAgainstSchemas/>
<w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>false</w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>
<w:IgnoreMixedContent>false</w:IgnoreMixedContent>
<w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>false</w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>
<w:DoNotPromoteQF/>
<w:LidThemeOther>RU</w:LidThemeOther>
<w:LidThemeAsian>JA</w:LidThemeAsian>
<w:LidThemeComplexScript>X-NONE</w:LidThemeComplexScript>
<w:Compatibility>
<w:BreakWrappedTables/>
<w:SnapToGridInCell/>
<w:WrapTextWithPunct/>
<w:UseAsianBreakRules/>
<w:DontGrowAutofit/>
<w:SplitPgBreakAndParaMark/>
<w:EnableOpenTypeKerning/>
<w:DontFlipMirrorIndents/>
<w:OverrideTableStyleHps/>
</w:Compatibility>
<m:mathPr>
<m:mathFont m:val="Cambria Math"/>
<m:brkBin m:val="before"/>
<m:brkBinSub m:val="--"/>
<m:smallFrac m:val="off"/>
<m:dispDef/>
<m:lMargin m:val="0"/>
<m:rMargin m:val="0"/>
<m:defJc m:val="centerGroup"/>
<m:wrapIndent m:val="1440"/>
<m:intLim m:val="subSup"/>
<m:naryLim m:val="undOvr"/>
</m:mathPr></w:WordDocument>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.51<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:LatentStyles DefLockedState="false" DefUnhideWhenUsed="true" DefSemiHidden="true" DefQFormat="false" DefPriority="99" LatentStyleCount="276">
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="0" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Normal"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="heading 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 7"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 8"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 9"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 7"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 8"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 9"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="35" QFormat="true" Name="caption"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="10" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Title"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="1" Name="Default Paragraph Font"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="11" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtitle"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="22" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Strong"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="20" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="59" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Table Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Placeholder Text"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="1" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="No Spacing"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Revision"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="34" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="List Paragraph"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="29" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Quote"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="30" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Quote"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 2"/>
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false"
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 5"/>
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="19" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtle Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="21" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="31" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtle Reference"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="32" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Reference"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="33" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Book Title"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="37" Name="Bibliography"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" QFormat="true" Name="TOC Heading"/>
</w:LatentStyles>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.52<!--[if gte mso 10]>
<style>
/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:115%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-ansi-language:RU;}
</style>
<![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.52<!--StartFragment-->
COMPRESSED enables binary compression.
RMAN compresses the data written into the backup set to reduce the overall size of the backup set. All backups that create backup sets can create compressed backup sets. Restoring compressed backup sets is no different from restoring uncompressed backup sets.
RMAN applies a binary compression algorithm as it writes data to backup sets. This compression is similar to the compression provided by many media manager vendors. When backing up to a locally attached tape device, compression provided by the media management vendor is usually preferable to the binary compression provided by BACKUP AS COMPRESSED BACKUPSET.
Therefore, use uncompressed backup sets and turn on the compression provided by the media management vendor when backing up to locally attached tape devices. You should not use RMAN binary compression andmedia manager compression together.
Some CPU overhead is associated with compressing backup sets. If the target database is running at or near its maximum load, then you may find the overhead unacceptable. In most other circumstances, compressing backup sets saves enough disk space to be worth the CPU overhead.
SECTION SIZE sizeSpec Specifies the size of each backup section produced during a data file backup. By setting this parameter, RMAN can create a multisection backup. In a multisection backup, RMAN creates a backup piece that contains one file section, which is a contiguous range of blocks in a file. All sections of a multisection backup are the same size. You can create a multisection backup for a data file, but not a data file copy.
File sections enable RMAN to create multiple steps for the backup of a single large data file. RMAN channels can process each step independently and in parallel, with each channel producing one section of a multisection backup set.
If you specify a section size that is larger than the size of the file, then RMAN does not use multisection backup for the file. If you specify a small section size that would produce more than 256 sections, then RMAN increases the section size to a value that results in exactly 256 sections. Depending on where you specify this parameter in the RMAN syntax, you can specify different section sizes for different files in the same backup job.
Note: You cannot use SECTION SIZE with MAXPIECESIZE or with INCREMENTAL LEVEL 1.2018-04- 01T21:58:00.52<!--EndFragment-->

NEW QUESTION 4
Examine the following steps of privilege analysis for checking and revoking excessive, unused privileges granted to users:
1. Create a policy to capture the privileges used by a user for privilege analysis.
2. Generate a report with the data captured for a specified privilege capture.
3. Start analyzing the data captured by the policy.
4. Revoke the unused privileges.
5. Compare the used and unused privileges' lists.
6. Stop analyzing the data.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.

  • A. 1, 3, 5, 6, 2, 4
  • B. 1, 3, 6, 2, 5, 4
  • C. 1, 3, 2, 5, 6, 4
  • D. 1, 3, 5, 2, 6, 4

Answer: B

Explanation: 1. Create a policy to capture the privilege used by a user for privilege analysis.
3. Start analyzing the data captured by the policy.
6. Stop analyzing the data.
2. Generate a report with the data captured for a specified privilege capture.
5. Compare the used and unused privileges’ lists.
4. Revoke the unused privileges.

NEW QUESTION 5
Examine the backup requirement for your company:
1) Every Sunday, a backup of all used data file blocks is performed.
2) Every Wednesday and Friday, a backup of all the changed blocks since last Sunday's backup is performed.
3) On all the other days, a backup of only the changed blocks since the last day's backup is performed.
Which backup strategy satisfies the requirements?

  • A. level 0 backup on Sunday, cumulative incremental backup on Wednesday and Friday, and differential incremental level 1 backup on all the other days
  • B. level 0 backup on Sunday, differential incremental backup on Wednesday and Friday, and cumulative incremental level 1 backup on all the other days
  • C. full database backup on Sunday, level 0 backup on Wednesday and Friday, and cumulative incremental level 1 backup on all the other days
  • D. full database backup on Sunday, level 0 backup on Wednesday and Friday, and differential incremental level 1 backup on all the other days

Answer: A

Explanation: Multilevel Incremental Backups RMAN can create multilevel incremental backups. Each incremental level is denoted by a value of 0 or 1. A level 0 incremental backup, which is the base for subsequent incremental backups, copies all blocks containing dat
A. You can create a level 0 database backup as
backup sets or image copies. The only difference between a level 0 incremental backup and a full backup is that a full backup is never included in an incremental strategy. Thus, an incremental level 0 backup is a full backup that happens to be the parent of incremental backups whose level is greater than 0. A level 1 incremental backup can be either of the following types: A differential incremental backup, which backs up all blocks changed after the most recent incremental backup at level 1 or 0. A cumulative incremental backup, which backs up all blocks changed after the most recent incremental backup at level 0. Incremental backups are differential by default.

NEW QUESTION 6
For which two requirements would you use the Database Resource Manager?

  • A. limiting the CPU used per database call
  • B. specifying the maximum number of concurrent sessions allowed for a user
  • C. specifying the amount of private space a session can allocate in the shared pool of the SGA
  • D. limiting the degree of parallelism of operations performed by a user or group of users
  • E. specifying an idle time limit that applies to sessions that are idle and blocking other sessions

Answer: DE

Explanation: Limit the degree of parallelism of any operation performed by members of a group of users. Limit the amount of time that a session can be idle. This can be further defined to mean only sessions that are blocking other sessions.

NEW QUESTION 7
LDAP_DIRECTORY_SYSAUTH is set to YES.
Users requiring DBAs access have been granted the sysdba enterprise role in Oracle Internet Directory(OID).
SSL has been configure for the database and OLD and the password file has been configured for the database.
User scott with sysdba privilege tries to connect remotely using this command:
$sqlplusscott/tiger@DB0l As sysdba where DB01 is the net service name. Which authentication method will be attempted first?

  • A. authentication by password file
  • B. authentication by using certificates over SSL
  • C. authentication by using the Oracle Internet Directory
  • D. authentication by using the local OS of the database server

Answer: A

Explanation: If the database is configured to use a password file for remote authentication, Oracle Database checks the password file first. http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/network.1111/e16543/authentication.htm

NEW QUESTION 8
Examine these Data Pump commands to export and import objects from and to the same database. The dba has not yet created users hr1 and oe1.
$expdp system/manager schemas = hr.oe directory = EXP_DIR dumpfile = export.dat include = table
$ impdpsysten/manager schemas = hr1,oe1 directory = EXP_DIR dumpfile = export.dat
remap_schena=hr:hrl, oe:oe1
What will happen when running these commands?

  • A. expdp will fail because no path has been defined for the dumpfile.
  • B. expdp will succeed but impdp will fail because the users do not exist.
  • C. inpdp will create two users called hr1 and oe1 and import all objects to the new schemas.
  • D. impdp will create two users called hr1 and oe1 and import only the tables owned by hr and oe schemas to ht1 and oe1 schemas, respectively.

Answer: B

Explanation: ORA-39165: Schema not found error will be resulted

NEW QUESTION 9
You install Oracle Grid Infrastructure for a standalone server and issue this command:
crsctl start has
Which two components get automatically added to the Oracle Restart configuration the first time this command is issued?
Choose two.

  • A. A database that already exists prior to the Grid Infrastructure installation
  • B. Oracle Notification services
  • C. Oracle Healthcheck services
  • D. An Oracle Net Listener that already exists prior to the Grid Infrastructure installation
  • E. Oracle CSSD services

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 10
As part of a manual upgrade process, after installing the software for Oracle Database 12c and preparing the new Oracle home, you shut down the existing single-instance database.
Which step should you perform next to start the upgrade of the database?

  • A. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the catuppst.sqi script to generate informational messages and log files during the upgrade.
  • B. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the cact1.pl script from the new Oracle home to use parallel upgrade options that reduce down time.
  • C. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUP UPGRADE command and gather fixed object statistics to minimize the time needed for recompilation.
  • D. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUP UPGRADE command, which opens the existing database, and then performs additional upgrade operations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You are required to migrate your 11.2.0.3 database to an Oracle 12c database. Examine the list of steps that might be used to accomplish this task:
1. Place all user-defined tablespaces in read-only mode on the source database.
2. Use the RMAN convert command to convert data files to the target platform's endian format, if required.
3. Perform a full transportable export on the source database with the parameters VERSI0N=I2, TRANSPORTABLE=ALWAYS, and FULL=Y.
4. Transport the data files for all the user-defined tablespaces.
5. Transport the export dump file to the target database.
6. Perform an import on the target database by using the full, network_link, and transportable_datafiles parameters.
7. Perform an import on the target database by using the full and transportable_datafiles parameters.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.

  • A. 1, 3, 5, 4, 2, and 7
  • B. 1, 2, 4, 6, 5, 3, and 7
  • C. 1, 2,4, and 7
  • D. 2, 4, 5, 6, and 7

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/upgrade/upgrading-oracle-database-wp- 12c-1896123.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Examine the commands:
SQL> ALTER SESSION SET RECYCLBIN = ON;
Session altered.
SQL> DROP TABLE emp; --(First EMP table) Total dropped.
SQL> CREATE TABLE emp (id NUMBER CONSTRAINT emp_id_idx PRIMARY KEY, name VARCHAR2 (15), salary NUMBER(7,2) );
Table created.
You then execute multiple INSERT statements to insert rows into EMP table and drop the table again: SQL> DROP TABLE emp; -- (Second EMP table)
Table dropped.
SQL> FLASHBACK TABLE emp TO BEFORE DROP;
Which statement is true about the FLASHBACK command?

  • A. It recovers the structure, data, and indexes of the first emp table.
  • B. It recovers only the structure of the second emp table.
  • C. It returns an error because two tables with the same name exist in the recycle bin.
  • D. It recovers the structure, data, and indexes of the second emp tabl

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Examine the commands executed in the root container of your multitenant container database (CDB) that has multiple pluggable databases (PDBs):
SQL> CREATE USER c##a_admin IDENTIFIED BY orcl123; SQL> CREATE ROLE c##role1 CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL> GRANT CREATE VIEW TO C##roleI CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL> GRANT c##role1 TO c##a_admin CONTAINER=ALL; SQL> REVOKE c##role1 FROM c##a_admin;
What is the result of the revoke command?

  • A. It executes successfully and the c##role1 role is revoked from the c##a_admin user only in the root container.
  • B. It fails and reports an error because the container=all clause is not used.
  • C. It executes successfully and the c##rocl1 role is revoked from the c##a_admin user in the root database and all the PDBs.
  • D. It fails and reports an error because the comtainer=current clause is not use

Answer: B

Explanation: SQL> REVOKE c##role1 FROM c##a_admin; REVOKE c##role1 FROM c##a_admin * ERROR at line 1: ORA - 01951: ROLE ‘C##ROLE1’ not granted to ‘C##A_ADMIN’ SQL> REVOKE c##role1 FROM
c##a_admin CONTAINER=ALL; Revoke succeeded. SQL> This CREATE USER c##a_admin IDENTIFIED BY orcl123; will create common user event container is not specified.

NEW QUESTION 14
You execute the RMAN commands:
RMAN> BACKUP VALIDATE DATABASE; RMAN> RECOVER CORRUPTION LIST;
Which task is performed by these commands?

  • A. Corrupted blocks, if any, are repaired in the backup created.
  • B. Only those data files that have corrupted blocks are backed up.
  • C. Corrupted blocks in the data files are checked and repaired before performing the database backup.
  • D. The database is checked for physically corrupt blocks and any corrupted blocks are repaire

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.dba-oracle.com/t_rman_36_validate_backup.htm

NEW QUESTION 15
Which four tablespace types can be renamed? Choose four.

  • A. the default permanent tablespace
  • B. the SYSTEM tablespace
  • C. a temporary tablespace
  • D. a read-only tablespace
  • E. an offline tablespace
  • F. an undo tablespace

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 16
You issue the command:
SQL> ALTER DATABASE BACKUP CONTROLFILE TO TRACE;
Which statement is true about the command?

  • A. It creates a copy of the control file and stores it in the location specified in the diagnostic_dest initialization parameter.
  • B. It creates a file that contains the SQL statement, which is required to re-create the control file.
  • C. It updates the alert log file with the location and contents of the control file.
  • D. It creates a binary backup of the control fil

Answer: B

Explanation: “TO TRACE” creates a file with the SQL, not a copy of the control file.

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true about the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR)?

  • A. The ADR base is shared across multiple instances.
  • B. The ADR base keeps all diagnostic information in binary format.
  • C. The ADR can be used to store statspack snapshots to diagnose database performance issues.
  • D. The ADR can be used for problem diagnosis even when the database instance is down.
  • E. The ADR is used to store Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshot

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about the loss or damage of a temp file that belongs to the temporary tablespace of a pluggable database (PDB)?

  • A. The PDB is closed and the temp file is re-created automatically when the PDB is opened.
  • B. The PDB is closed and requires media recovery at the PDB level.
  • C. The PDB does not close and the temp file is re-created automatically whenever the containerdatabase (CDB) is opened.
  • D. The PDB does not close and starts by using the default temporary tablespace defined for the CD

Answer: C

Explanation: If a temp file belonging to a PDB temporary tablespace is lost or damaged, and the user issuing the statement uses it, an error during the execution of SQL statements that require that temporary space for sorting occurs. ... The PDB can open with a missing temporary file. If any of the temporary files do not exist when the PDB is opened, they are automatically re-created. They are also automatically recreated at CDB startup.

NEW QUESTION 19
A redaction policy was added to the SAL column of the SCOTT.EMP table: BEGIN
DBMS_REDACT.ADD_POLICY( OBJECT_SCHEMA => ‘SCOTT’, OBJECT_NAME => ‘EMP’, POLICY_NAME => ‘SCOTT_EMP’, COLUMN_NAME => ‘SAL’,
EXPRESSION => ‘SYS_CONTEXT (‘‘SYS_SESSION_ROLES’’, ‘‘MGR’’) = ‘‘FALSE’’’); END;
/
All users have their default set of system privileges.
For which three situations will data not be redacted? (Choose three.)

  • A. SCOTT sessions, because he is the owner of the table
  • B. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is granted to SCOTT
  • C. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is set in the session
  • D. SYS sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
  • E. SYSTEM sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session

Answer: BCD

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-067 Exam with 231 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 1Z0-067 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-067-dumps.html (231 New Questions)