Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

Today Big Q: 300 075 ciptv2?

Certleader 300 075 ciptv2 Questions are updated and all 300 075 dump answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 075 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 075 dump exam without a problem. We have Improve Cisco 300 075 dump dumps study guide. PASSED 300 075 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Realistic 300-075 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 7

For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A. to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links

B. to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy

C. to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls

D. to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes

E. to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: D,E


New Questions 8

Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 9

A presales engineer is working on a quote for a major customer and must evaluate how many Cisco VCS Expressway traversal call licenses for which to plan. Calls to and from which three routes must the engineer include in the tally? (Choose three.)

A. gateway

B. Cisco 9971 Endpoint

C. border controllers

D. gatekeeper

E. SIP trunk

F. VCS

Answer: D,E,F


New Questions 10

When implementing a Media Termination Point, what determines the number of sessions that is supported on each DSP?

A. the codecs that are used in universal transcoding mode

B. the size of the cluster that is being designed

C. the number of full-duplex media streams

D. the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node setting

Answer: A


New Questions 11

How long is the default keepalive period for SRST in Cisco IOS?

A. 45 sec

B. 30 sec

C. 60 sec

D. 120 sec

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A. call-manager-fallback

B. max-ephones

C. keepalive

D. limit-dn

E. ip source-address

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 13

Which two statements regarding the Cisco VCS search and transformation process are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 255 are processed first, then rules with priority 254, and so on).

B. Transforms do not use priority numbers.

C. Presearch transforms are applied before call policy is configured and before user policy is applied.

D. Presearch transforms are applied after call policy is configured but before user policy is applied.

E. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 1 are processed first, then priority 2, and so on).

F. You cannot set up search rules according to the protocol SIP or H.323.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 14

When considering Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover, how many backup servers can be configured in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Group?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 2

D. 4

E. 3

F. 6

Answer: C


New Questions 15

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a block route pattern.

B. Create a block learned pattern.

C. Create a block transformation pattern.

D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C



see more free 300-075 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As Version)