Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

300 320 vce : Feb 2019 Edition

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our atr 42 300 320 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccdp 300 320 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 320 arch pdf exam. Latest Cisco 300 320 arch Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 300-320 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

An engineer is configuring QoS to meet the following requirement:

- all traffic that exceeds the allocated bandwidth will still traverse the infrastructure but will be forwarded later.

What will be requirements? (E)

A. Per-Hop behaviours

B. Weighted Fair Queuing

C. IP Precedence

D. Shaping

Answer: D



New Questions 2

There's a requirement to separate networks within an organization. What technology can be used while preserving hardware?

A. Virtual Context

B. VRF

Answer: A



New Questions 3

Which virtualization technology uses Layer 3 BFD to detect network failure between Network devices?

A. Cisco Fabric path

B. VXLAN

C. VSAN

D. VLAN

Answer: A



New Questions 4

Which statement about data center access layer design modes is correct?

A. The access layer is the first oversubscription point in a data center design.

B. The data center access layer provides the physical-level connections to the server resources and only operates at Layer 3.

C. When using a Layer 2 looped design, VLANs are not extended into the aggregation layer.

D. When using a Layer 3 design, stateful services requiring Layer 2 connectivity are provisioned from the aggregation layer.

Answer: A



New Questions 5

When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone

B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from

affecting others

C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch

D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics

E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: B,E



New Questions 6

A Layer 2 switch in the network has recently started broadcasting traffic out of every port and is impacting network performance. The engineering department determines that a MAC overflow attack is the cause. Which two features can protect and mitigate the damage of the attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Storm Control

B. Port Security

C. SPAN

D. BPDU Filters

E. IP Source Guard

F. VACLs

Answer: A,B



New Questions 7

A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.

B. Reduces routing table size.

C. Advertises detailed routing size

D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.

E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: B,E



New Questions 8

Which L2 messaging protocol maintains VLAN configuration consistency?

A. VTP

B. STP

C. LACP

D. CDP

Answer: A



New Questions 9

What are the True regarding 802.1X. (Choose three)

A. Authenticates the user itself

B. Authenticates the device itself

C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically

D. Cisco proprietary

E. Industry standard

Answer: A,B,E



New Questions 10

What is an advantage of using the Cisco FabricPath feature in a data center environment?

A. VSS does not have to be configured.

B. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links can be configured simultaneously.

C. Equal-Cost Multipath can be used to choose the forwarding path.

D. The control plane and management plane remain separate.

Answer: C




see more free 300-320 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Surepassexam Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (406 New Questions)