Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

Getting Smart with: 400 101 ccie

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 400 101 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Download 400-101 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two)

A. Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.

B. Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

C. Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.

D. Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 9

Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

A. HTML

B. XML

C. YANG

D. REST

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which statement about Auto-RP is true ?

A. All interface s must be configured in sparse modE.

B. All interfaces must be configured in sparse-dense mode.

C. All interfaces must be configured in dense modE.

D. An RP that it tied to a loopback address must be configured.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 and R2 advertise 10.50.1.0/24 to R3 and R4 as shown.R1 is the primary path. Which path does traffic take from the data center to the file server?

A. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to R1 to the file server.

B. Traffic is load-balanced from R4 to R2 and R3. Traffic that is directed to R3 then continues to R1 to the file server. Traffic that is directed to R2 continues to the file server.

C. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to the files server.

D. All traffic travels from R4 to R3 to R1 to the file server.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which IPv6 migration method allows IPv4-only devices to communicate with IPv6-only devices?

A. Dual stack

B. NAT64

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

Answer: B


New Questions 13


Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement is true?

A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2

B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.

C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4

D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?

A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24

B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.

C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.

D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)

A. It fully supports multicast traffic.

B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.

C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.

D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.

E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.

F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 17

Which three statements about Ansible are true? {Choose three.)

A. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSL.

B. No ports other than the SSH port are required ; there is no additional PKI infrastructure to maintain.

C. Ansible requires remote agent software.

D. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSH.

E. Ansible does not require specific SSH keys or dedicated users.

F. Ansible requires server software running on a management machine.

Answer: B,D,F



see more free 400-101 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As Version)