Want to Pass 70-475 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 14, 2019

Approved 70-475 Free Practice Questions 2019

We offers microsoft 70 475. "Designing and Implementing Big Data Analytics Solutions", also known as 70-475 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 70-475 exam with exam 70 475, will help you answer those questions. The exam 70 475 covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real exam 70 475 and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-475 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to implement rls_table1.
Which code should you execute? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-475 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Box 1: Security Security Policy
    Example: After we have created Predicate function, we have to bind it to the table, using Security Policy. We will be using CREATE SECURITY POLICY command to set the security policy in place.
    CREATE SECURITY POLICY DepartmentSecurityPolicy
    ADD FILTER PREDICATE dbo.DepartmentPredicateFunction(UserDepartment) ON dbo.Department WITH(STATE = ON)
    Box 2: Filter
    [ FILTER | BLOCK ]
    The type of security predicate for the function being bound to the target table. FILTER predicates silently filter the rows that are available to read operations. BLOCK predicates explicitly block write operations that violate the predicate function.
    Box 3: Block
    Box 4: Block
    Box 5: Filter

    NEW QUESTION 2
    You have an Apache Hadoop system that contains 5 TB of data.
    You need to create queries to analyze the data in the system. The solution must ensure that the queries execute as quickly as possible.
    Which language should you use to create the queries?

    • A. Apache Pig
    • B. Java
    • C. Apache Hive
    • D. MapReduce

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Your company has multiple databases that contain millions of sales transactions. You plan to implement a data mining solution to identity purchasing fraud.
    You need to design a solution that mines 10 terabytes (TB) of sales data. The solution must meet the following requirements:
    70-475 dumps exhibit Run the analysis to identify fraud once per week.
    70-475 dumps exhibit Continue to receive new sales transactions while the analysis runs.
    70-475 dumps exhibit Be able to stop computing services when the analysis is NOT running. Solution: You create a Microsoft Azure Data Lake job.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You implement DB2.
    You need to configure the tables in DB2 to host the data from DB1. The solution must meet the requirements for DB2.
    Which type of table and history table storage should you use for the tables? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-475 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: From Scenario: Relecloud plans to implement a data warehouse named DB2. Box 1: Temporal table
      From Scenario:
      Relecloud identifies the following requirements for DB2:
      Users must be able to view previous versions of the data in DB2 by using aggregates. DB2 must be able to store more than 40 TB of data.
      A system-versioned temporal table is a new type of user table in SQL Server 2017, designed to keep a full history of data changes and allow easy point in time analysis. A temporal table also contains a reference to another table with a mirrored schema. The system uses this table to automatically store the previous version of the row each time a row in the temporal table gets updated or deleted. This additional table is referred to as the history table, while the main table that stores current (actual) row versions is referred to as the current table or simply as the temporal table.

      NEW QUESTION 5
      You are creating a retail analytics system for a company that manufactures equipment.
      The company manufactures thousands of loT devices that report their status over the Internet
      You need to recommend a solution to visualize notifications from the devices on a mobile-ready dashboard. Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
      actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      70-475 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

        NEW QUESTION 6
        You have an Apache Hive cluster in Microsoft Azure HDInsight. The cluster contains 10 million data files. You plan to archive the data.
        The data will be analyzed monthly.
        You need to recommend a solution to move and store the data. The solution must minimize how long it takes to move the data and must minimize costs.
        Which two services should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

        • A. Azure Queue storage
        • B. Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
        • C. Azure Table Storage
        • D. Azure Data Lake
        • E. Azure Data Factory

        Answer: DE

        Explanation: D: To analyze data in HDInsight cluster, you can store the data either in Azure Storage, Azure Data Lake Storage Gen 1/Azure Data Lake Storage Gen 2, or both. Both storage options enable you to safely delete HDInsight clusters that are used for computation without losing user data.
        E: The Spark activity in a Data Factory pipeline executes a Spark program on your own or on-demand HDInsight cluster. It handles data transformation and the supported transformation activities.
        References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-hadoop-use-data-lake-store https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/transform-data-using-spark

        NEW QUESTION 7
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the states goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while the others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have an Apache Spark system that contains 5 TB of data.
        You need to write queries that analyze the data in the system. The queries must meet the following requirements:
        70-475 dumps exhibit Use static data typing.
        70-475 dumps exhibit Execute queries as quickly as possible.
        70-475 dumps exhibit Have access to the latest language features.
        Solution: You write the queries by using Python.

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 8
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the states goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while the others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have an Apache Spark system that contains 5 TB of data.
        You need to write queries that analyze the data in the system. The queries must meet the following requirements:
        70-475 dumps exhibit Use static data typing.
        70-475 dumps exhibit Execute queries as quickly as possible.
        70-475 dumps exhibit Have access to the latest language features. Solution: You write the queries by using Scala.

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 9
        A company named Fabrikam, Inc. plans to monitor financial markets and social networks, and then to correlate global stock movements to social network activity.
        You need to recommend a Microsoft Azure HDInsight cluster solution that meets the following requirements: 70-475 dumps exhibitProvides continuous availability
        70-475 dumps exhibit Can process asynchronous feeds
        What is the best type of cluster to recommend to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

        • A. Apache Hbase
        • B. Apache Hadoop
        • C. Apache Spark
        • D. Apache Storm

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 10
        You have a Microsoft Azure Data Factory that loads data to an analytics solution. You receive an alert that an error occurred during the last processing of a data stream. You debug the problem and solve an error.
        You need to process the data stream that caused the error. What should you do?

        • A. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the az dla job command.
        • B. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the az batch job enable command.
        • C. From PowerShell, run the Resume-AzureRmDataFactoryPipeline cmdlet.
        • D. From PowerShell, run the Set-AzureRmDataFactorySliceStatus cmdlet.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: ADF operates on data in batches known as slices. Slices are obtained by querying data over a date-time window—for example, a slice may contain data for a specific hour, day, or week.
        References:
        https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/bigdatasupport/2016/08/31/rerunning-many-slices-and-activities-in-azure-data

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You are developing a solution to ingest data in real-time from manufacturing sensors. The data will be archived. The archived data might be monitored after it is written.
        You need to recommend a solution to ingest and archive the sensor data. The solution must allow alerts to be sent to specific users as the data is ingested.
        What should you include in the recommendation?

        • A. a Microsoft Azure notification hub and an Azure function
        • B. a Microsoft Azure notification hub an Azure logic app
        • C. a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job that outputs data to an Apache Storm cluster in AzureHDInsight
        • D. a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job that outputs data to Azure Cosmos DB

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You plan to use Microsoft Azure IoT Hub to capture data from medical devices that contain sensors. You need to ensure that each device has its own credentials. The solution must minimize the number of
        required privileges.
        Which policy should you apply to the devices?

        • A. iothubowner
        • B. service
        • C. registryReadWrite
        • D. device

        Answer: D

        Explanation: Per-Device Security Credentials. Each IoT Hub contains an identity registry For each device in this identity registry, you can configure security credentials that grant DeviceConnect permissions scoped to the corresponding device endpoints.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You are designing an Internet of Thing: (IoT) solution intended to identify trends. The solution requires the realtime analysis of data originating from sensors. The results of the analysis will be stored in a SQL database.
        You need to recommend a data processing solution that uses the Transact-SQL language. Which data processing solution should you recommend?

        • A. Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics
        • B. Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
        • C. Microsoft Azure Machine Learning
        • D. Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop clusters

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You need to recommend a data transfer solution to support the business goals.
        What should you recommend?

        • A. Configure the health tracking application to cache data locally for 24 hours.
        • B. Configure the health tracking application to Aggregate activities in blocks of 128 KB.
        • C. Configure the health tracking application to cache data locally tor 12 hours.
        • D. Configure the health tracking application to aggregate activities in blocks of 64 KB.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 15
        You have an Apache Spark cluster on Microsoft Azure HDInsight for all analytics workloads.
        You plan to build a Spark streaming application that processes events ingested by using Azure Event Hubs. You need to implement checkpointing in the Spark streaming application for high availability of the event
        data.
        In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        70-475 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-475 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database that contains Personally Identifiable Information (PII).
          To mitigate the PII risk, you need to ensure that data is encrypted while the data is at rest. The solution must minimize any changes to front-end applications.
          What should you use?

          • A. Transport Layer Security (TLS)
          • B. transparent data encryption (TDE)
          • C. a shared access signature (SAS)
          • D. the ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE T-SQL function

          Answer: B

          Explanation: Transparent data encryption (TDE) helps protect Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Managed Instance, and Azure Data Warehouse against the threat of malicious activity. It performs real-time encryption and decryption of the database, associated backups, and transaction log files at rest without requiring changes to the application.
          References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/transparent-data-encryption-azure-sql

          P.S. Easily pass 70-475 Exam with 102 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 70-475 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/70-475-dumps.html (102 New Questions)