Want to Pass 98-366 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 12, 2019

Microsoft 98-366 Dumps Questions 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our exam 98 366 and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 98-366 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the mta 98 366. Latest mta 98 366, Try Microsoft 98-366 Brain Dumps First.

Microsoft 98-366 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A node within a local area network (LAN) must have which two of the following? (Choose two.)

  • A. Username and password
  • B. Share name
  • C. NIC
  • D. IP address
  • E. Table of all network nodes

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to run four Ethernet network drops. Each drop is approximately 125 feet/46.33 meters.
An interference exists along the path of each drop.
You need to ensure that interference is reduced. Which cable type should you use?

  • A. STP Cat5e
  • B. UTPCat5e
  • C. Cat3
  • D. UTPCat6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Tracert is used to:

  • A. Manage routing tables dynamically.
  • B. Manage session-oriented connections between nodes.
  • C. Report the route taken by packets across an IP network.
  • D. Report the shortest route between different networks.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match each IP address to its corresponding IPv4 address class.
To answer, drag the appropriate IP address from the column on the left to its IPv4 address class on the right. Each IP address may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A VPN is a/an:

    • A. Encrypted connection across the Internet.
    • B. Virtual network within your local area network (LAN).
    • C. Communication tunnel between VLANs.
    • D. Personal network for your use only.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 6
    What is the maximum cable length for a single Cat5 UTP cable run?

    • A. 285 feet/86.87 meters
    • B. 328 feet/99.97 meters
    • C. 432 feet/131.67 meters
    • D. 600 feet/182.88 meters

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which of the following is a public IP address?

    • A. 10.156.89.1
    • B. 68.24.78.221
    • C. 172.16.152.48
    • D. 192.168.25.101

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A service that resolves NetBIOS names to IP addresses is:

    • A. Domain Name Service (DNS).
    • B. Internet Service Provider (ISP).
    • C. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).
    • D. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 9
    DRAG DROP
    Match the OSI layer to its corresponding description.
    To answer, drag the appropriate OSI layer from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each OSI layer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      The function of a router is to:

      • A. Provide IP subnet masks for hosts.
      • B. Forward traffic to other networks.
      • C. Broadcast routing tables to clients.
      • D. Store tables for name resolution.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 11
      The default subnet mask for a Class B network is:

      • A. 0.0.0.255
      • B. 0.0.255.255
      • C. 255.0.0.0
      • D. 255.255.0.0

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 12
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 13
        Which of the following uses pointer records and A records?

        • A. IDS
        • B. DNS Server
        • C. NAT Server
        • D. IPS

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 14
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 15
          The query protocol used to locate resources on a network is:

          • A. User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
          • B. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP),
          • C. Tracert
          • D. Telnet.

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 16
          HOTSPOT
          You are an intern for Contoso Ltd. Your supervisor asks you to configure the security zones for three new PCs so that they are able to connect to two web servers.
          The servers connect to the three new PCs as shown in the following image:
          98-366 dumps exhibit
          Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
          98-366 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 17
            The command-line tool used to list a host's active incoming connections is:

            • A. NETSTAT
            • B. IPCONFIG
            • C. NSLOOKUP
            • D. PING

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 18
            If an 802.llg Internet connection has connectivity problems, what may be the cause?

            • A. A cordless phone
            • B. A cellular phone
            • C. Incandescent lights
            • D. Electromagnetic interference (EMI)

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 19
            VPNs are implemented to provide:

            • A. A secure connection within a private network.
            • B. A secure connection through public networks.
            • C. Additional encryption by using IPSec.
            • D. Additional security for selected computers.

            Answer: B

            P.S. Easily pass 98-366 Exam with 176 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 98-366 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-366-exam-dumps.html (176 New Questions)