Want to Pass 98-366 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 12, 2019

Microsoft 98-366 Exam Questions 2019

Exam Code: 98-366 (mta 98 366 practice test), Exam Name: MTA Networking Fundamentals, Certification Provider: Microsoft Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-366 Exam.

Online 98-366 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Where in the diagram is a T3 connection possible? (To answer, select the appropriate connection in the diagram in the answer area.)
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A router's static route is set by the:

    • A. Adjacent network
    • B. Next upstream router
    • C. Network administrator
    • D. Routing protocol

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Which of these addresses is a multicast address?

    • A. 127.0.0.1
    • B. 169.254.0.1
    • C. 192.168.0.1
    • D. 224.0.0.1

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 4
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
    When a client computer is unable to reach a DHCP server, it will automatically assign an IP address in the 10.0.0.0 -10.0.0.255 range.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

    • A. 127.0.0.0-127.0.0.255
    • B. 169.254.0.0-169.254.255.255
    • C. 192168.100.0 -192.168.100.255
    • D. No change is needed

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 5
    The default gateway address identifies the:

    • A. Device that will connect the computer to the local network.
    • B. Device that will connect the computer to a remote network.
    • C. Server that will provide name services for the computer.
    • D. Server that will authenticate the user of the computer.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A private network that allows members of an organization to exchange data is an:

    • A. Extranet
    • B. Ethernet
    • C. Intranet
    • D. Internet

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which of these is a public address space?

    • A. 192.168.0.0/16
    • B. 197.16.0.0/12
    • C. 10.0.0.0/8
    • D. 172.16.0.0/12

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    DRAG DROP
    Match each set of characteristics to the corresponding 802.11 standard.
    To answer, drag the appropriate set of characteristics from the column on the left to its
    802.11 standard on the right. Each set may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 9
      One reason to replace an unmanaged switch with a managed switch is to:

      • A. Manage the routing tables.
      • B. Support multiple VLANS.
      • C. Reduce collision domains.
      • D. Route between networks,

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 10
      This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
      A secondary zone is the first DNS zone to which all updates for the records that belong to that zone are written.
      Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

      • A. Primary zone
      • B. Stub zone
      • C. Conditional forwarding zone
      • D. No change is needed.

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Attenuation in a wireless network signal is a result of:

      • A. Number of wireless nodes connected.
      • B. Distance from the access point.
      • C. Interference from cellular phones.
      • D. Encryption of the signal.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 12
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 13
        Which protocol is responsible for automatically assigning IP addresses?

        • A. HTTP
        • B. DHCP
        • C. DNS
        • D. WINS

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 14
        Which of the following are features of DHCP? (Choose two.)

        • A. IP address resolution to canonical names
        • B. Secure shell connections
        • C. Address reservation
        • D. Network file transfer
        • E. IP address exclusion

        Answer: CE

        NEW QUESTION 15
        Which protocol is a transport layer protocol?

        • A. FTP
        • B. IP
        • C. UDP
        • D. ASCII

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 16
        What are two differences between switches and hubs? (Choose two.)

        • A. Switches are slower than hubs because of the extra addressing functions that switches perform.
        • B. Switches send data to all of the computers that are connected to them for efficiency.
        • C. Switches are capable of sending and receiving data at the same time.
        • D. Switches identify the intended destination of the data that they receive.

        Answer: BC

        NEW QUESTION 17
        A network that separates an organization's private network from a public network is a/an:

        • A. Firewall
        • B. Extranet
        • C. Perimeter
        • D. Internet

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 18
        Two companies want to share data by using the Internet. Which type of network provides the solution?

        • A. Ethernet
        • B. Intranet
        • C. Extranet
        • D. Perimeter

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 19
        DRAG DROP
        Match the IPv4 address type to the corresponding definition.
        To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to the address type on the right. Each definition may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          P.S. Easily pass 98-366 Exam with 176 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 98-366 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/98-366-dumps.html (176 New Questions)