Want to Pass 98-366 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 12, 2019

Accurate 98-366 Braindumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the mta 98 366 by using mta networking fundamentals exam 98 366 answers. Immediate access to the networking fundamentals mta exam 98 366 and find the same core area mta exam 98 366 pdf with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 98-366 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a Layer 2 WAN protocol?

  • A. Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP)
  • B. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
  • C. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
  • D. Internet Protocol (IP)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
In local area network (LAN) topologies, the primary media access methods are: (Choose two.)

  • A. Contention
  • B. Negotiation
  • C. Kerberos
  • D. Token passing

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which type of network is most vulnerable to intrusion?

  • A. Dial-up
  • B. Wireless
  • C. Broadband
  • D. Leased line

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
One advantage of dynamic routing is that it:

  • A. Automatically maintains routing tables.
  • B. Limits traffic derived from routing protocols.
  • C. Reduces broadcast traffic.
  • D. Automatically enables DHCP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the minimum cabling requirement for a 100BaseTX network?

  • A. Category 3 UTP cable
  • B. Category 5 UTP cable
  • C. Category 6 UTP cable
  • D. Multimode fiber cable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 7
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. According to the OSI model, encryption takes place on the transport layer.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

    • A. Presentation
    • B. Network
    • C. Application
    • D. No change is needed

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You ping a server by using fully qualified domain name (FQDN) and do not receive a response. You then ping the same server by using its IP address and receive a response.
    Why do you receive a response on the second attempt but not on the first attempt?

    • A. PING is improperly configured.
    • B. The DNS is not resolving.
    • C. The DHCP server is offline.
    • D. NSLOOKUP is stopped.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 9
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. WEP wireless encryption is the most susceptible to interception and decryption.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct

    • A. WPA-AES
    • B. WPA2
    • C. WPA-PSK
    • D. No change is needed

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 11
      What type of DNS record maps host names to addresses?

      • A. Mail Exchanger (MX) DNS record
      • B. Service (SRV) DNS record
      • C. Host (A) DNS record
      • D. Canonical (CNAME) DNS record

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Which of these is an application layer protocol?

      • A. TCP
      • B. FTP
      • C. IP
      • D. UDP

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      The ipconfig command will:

      • A. Configure routers
      • B. Display a client's address
      • C. Display a client's broadcast mode
      • D. Configure DHCP clients

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 14
      The top-level domain ofwww.adventureworks.com is:

      • A. www
      • B. adventureworks
      • C. adventureworks.com
      • D. com

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 16
        What happens when an 802.11b node starts broadcasting within the range of an 802.llg access point?

        • A. The access point will transmit, but the node will be unable to receive.
        • B. A connection will be established,
        • C. Both the node and the access point will be unable to transmit.
        • D. The node will transmit, but the access point will be unable to receive.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?

        • A. IPCONFIG
        • B. ROUTE
        • C. PING
        • D. CHECK

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 18
        The host name of the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) mail.exchange.corp.nwtraders.com is:

        • A. corp
        • B. com
        • C. nwtraders
        • D. exchange
        • E. mail

        Answer: E

        NEW QUESTION 19
        This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
        An Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) table is used to associate IP addresses with host names.
        Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

        • A. MAC addresses
        • B. HomeGroup membership
        • C. Preferred routers
        • D. No change is needed

        Answer: A

        100% Valid and Newest Version 98-366 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-366-exam-dumps.html (New 176 Q&As)