Want to Pass 98-366 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 12, 2019

Microsoft 98-366 Dumps 2019

Exam Code: 98-366 (mta 98 366 practice test), Exam Name: MTA Networking Fundamentals, Certification Provider: Microsoft Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-366 Exam.

Online Microsoft 98-366 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is an example of a Layer 3 device that connects multiple computers and networks?

  • A. Packet
  • B. Repeater
  • C. Switch
  • D. Router

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Match the VPN connection type to the corresponding definition.
To answer, drag the appropriate VPN term from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Your home computer is having problems accessing the Internet.
    You suspect that your Internet router's DHCP service is not functioning, so you check your computer's IP address.
    Which address indicates that your router's DHCP service is NOT functioning?

    • A. 169.254.1.15
    • B. 172.16.1.15
    • C. 192.168.1.15
    • D. 10.19.1.15

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You need to divide a network into three subnets. Which device should you use?

    • A. Hub
    • B. Bridge
    • C. Router
    • D. Segmenter

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 6
      Which of these factors has the biggest impact on data transmission speed in a wireless network?

      • A. The access method used for the network
      • B. The transmission standard of the equipment used
      • C. The use of strong encryption for transmissions
      • D. The transmission wattage rating used on the NIC

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Teredo tunneling is a protocol that:

      • A. Translates Internet Protocol version 4 (IPv4) to Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6).
      • B. Allows IPv6 connectivity through IPv4 devices.
      • C. Provides VPN security.
      • D. Dynamically allocates IPv6 addresses.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 8
      This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Dynamic routing is fault tolerant.
      Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

      • A. Static routing
      • B. Default route
      • C. Least cost routing
      • D. No change is needed

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 9
      HOTSPOT
      You cannot get to any site on the Internet or on the school's intranet. Your school uses DHCP.
      You check your network settings, which are configured as shown in the following image:
      98-366 dumps exhibit
      You need to change the settings to access websites.
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 10
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 11
          The topology of a local area network (LAN) is defined by the:

          • A. Number of devices to connect.
          • B. Physical and logical characteristics.
          • C. Distance between workstations.
          • D. Type of cable being used.

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 12
          Which Microsoft network service can you use to establish a connection to a corporate LAN without any user action?

          • A. VPN
          • B. Remote Desktop
          • C. DirectAccess
          • D. Nap

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 13
          DRAG DROP
          Match each address type to its appropriate range.
          To answer, drag the appropriate address type from the column on the left to its range on the right. Each address type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
          98-366 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 14
            HOTSPOT
            You are studying for finals in the student lounge. When your laptop is connected to the wireless network, access to the Internet is slow. When you plug your laptop into a wall jack, you can no longer access the Internet at all.
            You run the ipconfig /all command. The results are shown in the following image:
            98-366 dumps exhibit
            Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
            98-366 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 15
              Which network device interconnects computers in a workgroup, is able to be remotely configured, and provides the best throughput?

              • A. Unmanaged switch
              • B. Hub
              • C. Router
              • D. Managed switch

              Answer: A

              NEW QUESTION 16
              HOTSPOT
              For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select
              No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
              98-366 dumps exhibit

                Answer:

                Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

                NEW QUESTION 17
                Which technology provides the highest bit rate?

                • A. T1
                • B. El
                • C. DS3
                • D. ISDN

                Answer: C

                NEW QUESTION 18
                What are three characteristics of Ethernet network topology? (Choose three.)

                • A. It uses tokens to avoid collisions on the network.
                • B. It can use coaxial, twisted pair, and fiber optic media.
                • C. It comprises the largest share of the networks in place today.
                • D. It is a non-switching protocol.
                • E. It can negotiate different transmission speeds.

                Answer: ABD

                NEW QUESTION 19
                Which two are published IEEE 802.11 wireless transmission standards? (Choose two.)

                • A. 802.1 If
                • B. 802.11g
                • C. 802.11k
                • D. 802.11m
                • E. 802.11n

                Answer: BE

                P.S. Easily pass 98-366 Exam with 176 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 98-366 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-366-exam-dumps.html (176 New Questions)